标签: 2019-2020年高一部分3-4双基演练课堂大纲人教版  
文档信息
上传用户 ELEPHANT     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.5 元
文档大小 49K
文档页数 5 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Living with technology》Grammar and usage教案2 译林版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit16 Language study Integrating skills45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 7-8 双基演练课堂.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 9-10 双基演练课堂 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit16《Scientists at work》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit16《Scientists at work第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit17 Pre-reading,Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一音乐 影视音乐教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《nothing ventured nothing gained》教案 新人教版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《The world of our sense》教案-reading 牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit18《New Zealand 第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一(下)暑假化学作业(1) 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《The world of our sense》教案-word power 牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1第0课时 Gre at Scientis ts(概论)教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit19《Modern agriculture》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit19《Modern agriculture第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三11月期中联考(物理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Cloning Reading同步练习 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Cloning单元小结教学案 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit20《Humour 第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit20《Humour》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三11月期中联考(基本能力).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 UNIT 2 English Around the World教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit22《Body language 第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 English around the world Revision教案 新人教必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit2《English around the world第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit2《The Olympic Games》说课稿1 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三5月份适应性模拟(二)(理综).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三9月质量检测 数学(文).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Getting a job-Welcome to the unit 教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Getting a job-Word power 教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit3《A Taste of English Humour》说课稿2 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Grammar and Useful Structures教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit3《Going places第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit4《Unforgettable experiences第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期10月阶段验收 生物.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Healthy eating 教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Healthy eating 课文要点教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit4《Unforgettable experiences第四课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期教学质量监测二(英语).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Healthy eating教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Healthy Eating达标训练 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit5《The silver screen第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期中(数学).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Heroes Communication Workshop 教案 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第四课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末校际联考数学(理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末统一检测(数学理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Heroes短语.典句.考点 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Listening Speaking and Writing教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit8《The Olympic Games》说课稿3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末质量检测(生物).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 《Unit 22》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 《Unit 4 Lesson 1》说课稿范例 北师大版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit15《The necklace第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit15 Pre-reading,Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Living well》教案7 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 19-20 双基演练课堂.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文我的呼吁教学设计 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit14《Festivals》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Living well》教案5 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》welcome教案2 牛津译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文贺新郎 读史教学设计北京新课程改革实验版 必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Welcome to the Unit教案2 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit14《Festivals 第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit14 Pre-reading,Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文《跑警报》教案 语文版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文 散文解读之“夺命三式” 教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Task教案 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit13《Healthy eating第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit13 Warming-up, Listening Speaking45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文 4.10《赤壁赋》教案 语文版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Reading教案5 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Reading教案2 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit12 Warming up,Listening Speaking45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 9 Technology 整体理解.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 6 Good manners 视副扩大.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Project教案3 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Grammar and usage教案3 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit11 Warming up,Listening Speaking45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit11 Language study,Grammar Integrating skills45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 3 Going places查读.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you-Task》教案 牛津译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《friendship》教案7 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit1 Friendship学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 9 Technology 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 1 Good friends通读,细读.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 8 Sports 2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 7 Cultural relics 4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit5 Canada-The true north-period 2(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit3 The million pound bank note-period 3(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《friendship》教案4 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 7 Cultural relics 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit1 Festivals around the world-period 3(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Friendship》教案21 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit 5 Canada-The true north-period 3(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 6 Good manners 3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 6 Good manners 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《friendship》教案13 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语模块4 Unit1 Advertising词汇学案 牛津版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第十天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第十八天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5《The British lsles》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5《Films》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《friendship》教案1 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第十九天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第六天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5 The silver screen 2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第二天.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 3-4 双基演练课堂 大纲人教版 Ⅰ.单项填空 1.It’s getting warmer and warmer, so the students of Class One are considering ________ the hill next weekend. A.to climb B.climbing C.climb D.climbed 解析:consider doing “考虑做某事”。 答案:B 2. We looked forward to the day when the motorcar has been replaced by some less dangerous ________ of transport. A.means B.methods C.manners D.ways 解析:means(单复数同形)意为“手段,方法,工具”,可说a means of transport/munication“运输(通讯)工具”。 答案:A 3.—Shall we go to the cinema this evening? —Sorry I can’t.I’m ________ my mum at the airport at 7:00. A.carrying away B.sending away C.putting off D.seeing off 解析:see off “为某人送行”答案:D 4. The officer ordered the policeman to ________ that tall man in a black hat.He thought the man might be the murderer wanted. A.watch out for B.e up with C.get along with D.stand up for 解析:watch out for “当心……警惕……”;e up with “赶上”,“提出,提供”;stand up for “代表”;get along with “进展,与……相处”。 答案:A 5.________ in a traffic jam is no surprise in the city at this time of day. A.Caught B.Having caught C.Being caught D.To catch 解析:be caught in “遇上,赶上”。此题中,前半部分是句子的主语,故要用动名词形式。 答案:C 6.Don’t panic;just ________ that rock and I’ll e and fetch you down. A.hold on to B.e up with C.go ahead with D.give in to 解析:此处hold on to(doing) sth.为“抓住,坚持住”。 答案:A 7.They went into the room and saw a large piano standing ________ the wall, covered with thick dirt. A.against B.onto C.behind D.across 答案:A 8.Do not start a book unless you can see from the first few pages that it is ________ you can easily read and understand. A.that B.one C.the one D.which 解析:one代替前面的a book,表示泛指,而不是特指。 答案:B 9.Maybe there are some things among the girl’s papers, like her school reports, old photos and so on.Can you ______ them and give me whatever you find? A.go through B.go across C.go over D.go with 解析:go through “浏览,翻阅”;经历(苦难等);go over “复习,温习(功课等)”;go with “与……一起”。 答案:A 10.I’ll have to stay in Africa for two years.But it would be ________ for me. A.a wonderful experience B.wonderful experience C.wonderful experiences D.wonderfully experienced 解析:experience 当表示“经验”时,为不可数名词;当为“经历、阅历”时,则为可数名词,根据句意“……但对我来说它将是有趣的经历”可知答案。 答案:A Ⅱ.完形填空 When I was young,I really doubted whether there was love between my parents.Every day they were busy earning money so that they could__1__the high tuition my brother and I needed.They didn’t__2__in the romantic ways that I read in books or saw on TV. One day,Mom was sewing a quilt(被子).I__3__sat down beside her.“Mom,I have a__4__here,” I said after a while.“Is there love between you and Dad?” I asked her in a very__5__voice. Mom stopped her work and raised her head with__6__in her eyes.She didn’t answer immediately.She bent her head and continued to sew the quilt.I was__7__if I had hurt her.I was in great embarrassment and I was at a loss what to do.But at last she said,very__8__,“Susan,look at this__9__.Sometimes it appears,but most of it disappears in the quilt.The thread really makes the quilt strong and lasting.If__10__is a quilt,then love should be a thread.It can hardly be seen,but it’s really there.__11__is inside.” I listened carefully but I couldn’t understand her until years later. One day,Dad accidentally got__12__while on duty.Ever since then he could no longer__13__properly.Every morning and dusk Mom would help Dad walk slowly on the country road.Along the country road,there were beautiful flowers,green grass and trees.The leaves were gently glistening__14__the sun shining upon them.All of these made up the most beautiful__15__in the world. “Dad,how are you feeling now?” I asked him one day.“Susan,don’t worry about me,” he said gently.“I just like walking with your mom.I like this kind of life.” Looking into his eyes,I__16__what they meant. The doctor had said Dad would__17__in two months.But that day never came.He__18__away in peace. __19__I thought love meant flowers,gifts and sweet kisses.But from this__20__,I understand that love is just a thread in the quilt of our life,which makes life strong and warm... 1.A.afford B.cost C.spend D.offer 答案:A 2.A.go B.live C.act D.walk 答案:C 3.A.happily B.silently C.secretly D.nervously 答案:B 4.A.request B.problem C.message D.question 答案:D 5.A.loud B.light C.low D.clear 答案:C 6.A.surprise B.anger C.stress D.horror 答案:A 7.A.amazed B.confused C.shocked D.ashamed 答案:B 8.A.quickly B.excitedly C.bitterly D.gently 答案:D 9.A.quilt B.needle C.thread D.sewing 答案:C 10.A.belief B.work C.experience D.life 答案:D 11.A.Warmth B.Thread C.Cotton D.Love 答案:D 12.A.tired B.drunk C.ill D.injured 答案:D 13.A.talk B.walk C.work D.think 答案:B 14.A.with B.as C.for D.by 答案:A 15.A.signs B.symbols C.pictures D.reflections 答案:C 16.A.read B.doubted C.translated D.recognized 答案:A 17.A.retire B.recover C.regain D.remove 答案:B 18.A.passed B.escaped C.faded D.turned 答案:A 19.A.Again B.Once C.Then D.Later 答案:B[ 20.A.lesson B.account C.experience D.accident 答案:C Ⅲ.阅读理解 For many people in the US,college is the time and place to decide what they want to do for the rest of their lives.When you first start off your college career,you are free to explore your passions and interests.Most colleges do not require you to declare a major until the end of your second year.This allows you two whole years of exploration of various interests and acquiring a better understanding of yourself.Some individuals step into school knowing exactly what they want to major in and stick with it for all four years.Other more free spirited folks don’t really have a clue as they change majors many times until they settle on their true interests. What you major in while in college doesn’t necessarily determine the rest of your life.Often,what you major in during college has nothing to do with wha