标签: 2019-2020年高一部分7-8双基演练课堂  
文档信息
上传用户 认真淘主     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.5 元
文档大小 47K
文档页数 5 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit 1《Careers and skills》Grammar and usage教案(1) 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Computers learning about Language教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一历史 历史上的改革—商鞅变法教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一上学期学段检测(数学).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语二轮复习阅读提速练一.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module4《A Social Survey—My Neighbourhood》Grammar教案1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年中学英语语法分类复习-倒装.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一下学期第一次阶段检测 数学.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 8 Sports 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一数学 4.5《反函数》学案 沪教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 3 My First Ride on a Train教案 外研版必修1 .doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit13《Healthy eating第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假作业 语法练习篇 冠词 外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 16《Scientists at work》Reading说课稿.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一生物《光合作用》2教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit16 Warming-up, Listening Speaking45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学理科新课导数的概念人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Pygmalion-单元教案 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习Unit1Culturalrelics课时作业新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Travel Journal》Period 4 Listening说课稿4 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修2Unit4 Wildlife protection 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下学期课练11实验班.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治生活一轮复习第四课.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Wildlife protection教案 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 龙岗区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期中(历史).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit11 The sounds of the world(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《The Million Pound Bank Note》教案2 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 careers and skills教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物 事实性知识的速记方法精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 What is happiness to you(续)同步练习 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理 加速度 精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit18《New Zealand》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 7 Cultural relics 3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit12 Art and literature(The Second Period).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Global warming课时作业 新人教版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三3月一模统考文科数学含解析.doc
doc 霍州市一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学下 18.2《抽样方法(2)》学案 沪教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Healthy eating 课文要点教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 第一单元 in search of the amber room说课稿.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《What is happiness to you-grammar and Usage》教案2 牛津译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module4教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 The world of our sense-word power精品教案 牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module5 A Lesson in a Lab 2 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文《跑警报》教案 语文版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语Unit9教案新课标人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit3 Going places(第二课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物一轮复习 细胞核-系统的控制中心教学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 《Earth quakes》教案7 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习Unit2Cloning课时作业新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年中学英语五种基本句型和简单句详细讲解.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit12 Art and literature(The Fourth Period).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit14 Festivals(第五课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 2.2椭圆的简单几何性质教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 黑山县一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 UUnit 3《Celebration》Lesson 9说课稿 北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Amazing People-Task》教案4 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit15 Pre-reading,Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 Unit 3《Going Places》说课稿2 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《文化与社会》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《文化建设的中心环节》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Living well词汇详解 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 香洲区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Life in the Future》教案(7) 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 The Million Pound Bank-Note全员探究 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Lesson 3《The sea World》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit17《Great women》说课稿2 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《The secret of success》Welcome to the unit教案1 译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期教学质量监测二(英语).doc
doc 黎城县一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit18 New Zealand(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Computers Period 4 Listening同步教学备课教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit 1 Building the future Reading 学案1牛津版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit14 Festivals(第一课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 龙井市一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit4 Green World教案 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三11月期中联考(基本能力).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Making the news Period5教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语总复习第一部分回归教材Unit1Festivalsaroundtheworld随堂演练新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一化学《金属钠的性质》学案.doc
doc 颍州区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修4Unit3全单元教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit3《Going places第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 The secret of success-Reading精品教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module4 A Social Survey-My Neighbourhood 2 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 魏县一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit8 Sports.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module4 A social survey Reading and Vocabulary教案2 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《A taste of English humour》教案5 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物一轮复习 细胞的增殖与分化教学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 4《The Birth of a Science》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 等差数列及其前n项和导学案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Lesson1《lifestyles》A perfect day教案7 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Computers教案(2)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语总复习第一部分回归教材Unit2Cloning课时作业新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module3Introduction and Function教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一 Unit8学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 第五模块阅读知识点教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Cultural relics教案(3)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Body language Learning about language同步练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5 The silver screen 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 15《Destinations》说课稿2 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 3.2.1 几个常用函数的导学案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三化学高效复习:化学反应中的能量变化、热化学方程式学案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Other countries, other cultures-Task精品教学设计 牛津译林版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Friendship优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Period 3 Extensive Reading(Unit 4 Body languange)优秀教案 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit20《Humour》说课稿3 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Festivals around the world单元教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学下 18.2《抽样方法(1)》学案 沪教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module1 reading教案 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit5《The silver screen第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Small talk 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Amazing People-word power》教案1 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Period 6 Assessment(Unit 3 A taste of English humour)优秀教案 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 4说课教案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一 Unit14学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三第一次六校(广州深圳中山珠海惠州)联考(数学文).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末检测 英语.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学理科新课函数的单调性、函数的极值、函数的最大值和最小值人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit18 Language study lntegrating skills45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Other countries, other cultures-Grammar精品教案 牛津译林版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit8 Sports(备课资料)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 麦盖提县一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《English around the World》listening教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Wildlife protection课前预习+小组合作探究 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit12 Art and literature 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Astronomy the science of the stars 语言要点教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理知识点优化训练:力.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语Unit4GreenWorld.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三第二次质量检测(英语).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit13 Pre-reading, Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit3 Travel journal教学设计 人教版 必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module1 教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习Unit2Poems课时作业新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit13 Abraham Lincoln.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物二轮复习 发酵工程教案 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 reading paper复习学案 牛津版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理 牛顿第一定律精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit5 canada-the true north教案 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Cloning单元小结教学案 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit7 A Christmas Carol教案 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 18《New Zealand》说课稿 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Careers and skills》Reading教案(1) 译林牛津版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Living well Period 1教案 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit14 Festivals教案(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语学法指导与语法难点四人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Cultural relics教案(2) 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 25 Going Global新知预习 北师大版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《寻觅社会的真谛》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Sailing the oceans单元练习 新人教版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一政治 第四章 产业和劳动者.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit6 Good Manners 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit3 The million pound bank note-period 2(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理第一轮复习11——内能 热和功学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 13《People》Lesson 4 First Impressions教案 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习Unit4Astronomythescienceofthe课时作业新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 22《A World of Fun》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module说课模板教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Sailing the oceans单元学案 新人教版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习 Unit 5 Nelson Mandela a modern hero练习 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 单词unit10-unit16教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Festivals around the world语言要点教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 1 Unit 2 Heroes Lesson 7 Sports Stars Period 1说课教案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module2 no drugs 教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Great scientist Warming Up and Reading 教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module6 communication workshop教案 北师大版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一上学期期末统考(语文).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一下 unit16 Scientists at work.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Great scientists Period 1) (5)优秀教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 鹿城区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module 6 Unite17 My Favorite comedy 教案 北师大版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit21 Body language(备课资料)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit2《The Olympic Games》说课稿1 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Friendship单元学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习 Unit11The sounds of the world教案 旧人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 简单的逻辑联结词教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit15-Unit16 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module1 corner学案 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit16 Scientists at work(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 21-22 双基演练课堂 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理 实验——互成角度的两个力的合成精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Period 2 Fairness for all-Language points教案 新人教版选修10.doc
doc 顺庆区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit21 Body language教案 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语情态动词用法讲与练.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit19 Modern agriculture.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 6《Films and TV Programmers》教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物一轮复习 物质跨膜运输的实例教学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治 多变的价格导学案(完美课堂) 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《个人收入与分配》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假作业 语法练习篇 非谓语动词 外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Making the news课时作业 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语Unit1Thatmustbearecord教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Listening Speaking and Writing教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 龙华区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Healthy Eating》introduction,reading and vocab教案1 新人教版必修3.doc

2019-2020年高一部分 7-8 双基演练课堂.doc

 版权申诉  doc 2019-2020年高一部分 7-8 双基演练课堂 Ⅰ.单项填空 1.The houses across the street were ________, but they were in good condition a few years ago. A.in ruins B.in repairs C.in rows D.in numbers 解析:in ruins 意为“成为废墟的,荒芜的,失败的”。 答案:A 2.He lives in a big house whose windows ________ over an avenue with trees and flowers on both sides. A.look into B.look up C.look out D.look on 解析:look into “向……里面看;深入调查研究”;look up “向上看;查阅(单词等)”;look out “当心,注意;面朝向”;look on “旁观”。 答案:C 3.Your speech at the meeting is limited ________ half an hour. A.at B.for C.in D.to 解析:limit...to...或be limited to为固定结构,其意为“(受)限制到”。 答案:D 4.We wanted good weather for our holiday, but ________;it rained the whole time. A.not such a luck B.such not a luck C.no such luck D.such no luck 解析:代词such与no, not,several, one,all等连用时,应放在这些词后。 答案:C 5.The necklace isn’t ________ you paid for it. A.worth B.worth what C.costing D.costing what 解析:表“值、价值为”时,cost的主语为物,无被动语态或进行时,故将答案C、D排除;be worth (doing) sth.意为“值得”;由句意“此项链不值你所付的钱”得知,此处what引导的从句作worth的宾语。 答案:B 6.The watch ________ unnoticed for several days before I found it. A.had laid B.had lain C.had been laying D.had been lain 解析:此处应用动词lie的过去完成时态,lie的过去分词是lain。另外,lie是不及物动词,没有被动语态形式。 答案:B 7.—Do you need a ride? —No, thanks.I ________ walking. A.prefer B.want C.used to D.take 答案:A 8.We have physics on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday;that is, we have it ________. A.every other days B.every three days C.every other day D.each two days 解析:every other...意为“每隔一……”。 答案:C 9.—How long have you been like this? —________ October 13, Monday. A.On B.After C.From D.Since 答案:D 10.Recently I bought an ancient Chinese vase, ________ was very reasonable. A.which price B.the price of which C.its price D.the price of whose 解析:此处考查非限制性定语从句,根据句意“……其价格非常合理”可知,此定语从句中的主语为price,此处the price of which=whose price。 答案:B Ⅱ.完形填空 In the dining room of my grandfather’s house stood a big grandfather clock.And always the grandfather clock stood like a(n) __1__ old family friend,watching over the laughter and gentle kidding(玩笑) that were a part of our lives. As a child,the old clock __2__ me.I often watched and listened to it during meals.Year after year,the clock chimed(鸣响),a part of my memories,a part of my heart.To me the clock was so forting and __3__. Even more wonderful to me was my grandfather’s daily ceremony.He __4__ wound(wind,上发条) the clock with a special key each day.It __5__ our family’s big clock ticking and chiming,a part of every holiday and every tradition,as __6__ as the wood from which it was made.He never let the clock wind down and __7__.When we grandkids got a little older,he showed us how to open the door to the grandfather clock and let us each take a __8__ winding the key. After my beloved grandfather died,it was several days after the funeral __9__ I remembered the clock! “Mama!The clock!We’ve __10__ it wind down.” The tears flowed freely when I entered the dining room.The clock stood __11__ quiet,as quiet as the funeral parlor(殡仪馆) had been.The clock even seemed smaller.I couldn’t __12__ to look at it.No __13__ over the dinner table,no ticking or chiming of the clock—all was __14__.The hands on the clock were __15__ at the precise moment when my grandfather had stopped winding it.I __16__ the key in my shaking hand and opened the clock door.__17__,I was a child again,watching my grandfather with his silver­white hair and twinkling blue eyes.He was __18__,winking at me,at the secret of the clock’s magic,at the key that held so much power.I stood,__19__ in the moment for a long time.Then __20__,I put the key in and wound the clock.Tick­tock,tick­tock—In the movement of the hands of the clock,my grandfather lived again. 1.A.trusted B.cautious C.constant D.annoying 答案:A 2.A.frightened B.fascinated C.encouraged D.admired 答案:B 3.A.boring B.funny C.familiar D.surprising 答案:C 4.A.carefully B.quickly C.steadily D.cheerfully 答案:A 5.A.struck B.helped C.made D.kept 答案:D 6.A.solid B.well C.ordinary D.steady 答案:A 7.A.ring B.stop C.forget D.break 答案:B 8.A.look B.chance C.turn D.course 答案:C 9.A.before B.until C.since D.when 答案:A 10.A.helped B.heard C.noticed D.let 答案:D 11.A.joyfully B.pitifully C.sleepily D.hopefully 答案:B 12.A.imagine B.wait C.bear D.agree 答案:C 13.A.meal B.quarrel C.laughter D.sound 答案:C 14.A.still B.desperate C.changeable D.wrong 答案:A 15.A.kept B.frozen C.fixed D.stopped 答案:B 16.A.took B.wound C.put D.left 答案:A 17.A.In the meanwhile B.From then on C.Without question D.All of a sudden 答案:D 18.A.there B.dead C.angry D.away 答案:A 19.A.puzzled B.lost C.thought D.hesitated 答案:B 20.A.slowly B.quickly C.sadly D.happily 答案:A Ⅲ.阅读理解 The US government should roll out a team of mental health professionals to calm down Americans worried about the economic losses and encourage them to spend and invest,a New York psychiatrist says. Dr.Richard Friedman of the Cornell Weill Medical Center in New York said he is treating 25 percent more people because of the recession,with patients suffering from insomnia due to anxiety and some even being diagnosed with clinical depression. “It creates a culture of anxiety and fears.So you are not talking about a handful of people,you are talking about a situation in which the environment is fearful,” Friedman told reporters in an interview. “It’s spreading.Even people whose jobs are secure feel frightened that they,too,could lose their jobs.” The US economy,in recession (衰退) since December xx,is declining under a heavy burden of rising unemployment. Data released on Thursday showed jobless numbers rose to a record high in early February of 4.99 mi










 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页不提供全部页面预览,未展示部分请购买并下载后观看使用