标签: 2019-2020年高一部分9-10双基演练课堂大纲人教版  
文档信息
上传用户 仲大大     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.5 元
文档大小 30K
文档页数 5 页
相关文档推荐
doc 龙华区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 3《 music》教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 A taste of English humour教案 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 2《English around the world》说课稿.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修2Unit1 Cultural relics 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三11月期中联考(物理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《文化的继承性与文化发展》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第六天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit19《Modern agriculture第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 UUnit 3《Going Places》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 English around the world Revision教案 新人教必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《What is happiness to you-Reading》教案 牛津译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 module5 The First Americans Writing教案 外研版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 4 Sandstorm in Asia 教案 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Making the news Period2教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Learning about Language同步检测 新人教版必修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit3 Going places(第五课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit15 Language study Integrating skills45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module1 My First Day at Senior High 7 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Period5 Word study Grammar教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 UUnit 3《Celebration》Lesson 9说课稿 北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit2《English around the world第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit12 Art and literature 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit17《Great women》说课稿2 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Book II MODULE4学案 外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module3 My First Ride on a Train 1 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语Unit3Thelanddownunder新课标人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一政治 综合探究《政府的权威从何而来》精品教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module5 A Trip Along the Three Gorges短语.典句.考点 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module3 My First Ride on a Train教案1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语Unit9教案新课标人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一数学 函数复习小结(一)精华教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Robots 第1课时同步检测 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module 7 Revision同步练习 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit10 American literature教案 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册Unit2 教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三3月一模统考文科数学含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit12 Education教案 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Learning efficiently词汇句型语法讲解 新人教版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语介词to的用法总结人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三强化训练(三) 政治 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习第1部分基础知识解读Unit4Filmsandfilmevents课后分层集训牛津译林版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Period 5 Speaking and Writing(Unit 4 Body languange)优秀教案 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第四课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module Three My First Ride on a traind教案 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module2 no drugs 教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末校际联考数学(理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 抛物线的定义及其标准方程教案 新人教A版选修2-1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit12 Art and literature(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit6 Going west45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit9 Technology(The Fourth Period) 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 The next step-Project精品教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 Unit 3《Going Places》说课稿2 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module1The Third Period:Language Study教案 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年七上仁爱版英语Unit 2 Topic 2 What does she look like Section C教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Festivals around the world单元教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 《Earth quakes》教案1 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Building the future SectionⅠ同步练习 牛津译林版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一上学期第二次段考(数学).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Amazing People-project》教案1 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Grammar and usage教案3 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(4)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《The world of our sense》教案-reading 牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module 6 The Internet and Telecommunications(典句精讲)教案 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 12 Art and literature 4.doc
doc 高坪区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学有关对数比较大小的几点思考教案 旧人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Great scientists 知识点剖析 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学上 18.3《线性回归方程》学案 沪教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Amazing People-Reading》教案2 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module4 A Social Survey-My Neighbourhood 5 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末检测 英语.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module5 教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit20《Humour》说课稿1 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学下 18.2《抽样方法(2)》学案 沪教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module3 Corner教学设计 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5 The silver screen 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module2 My New Teachers 7 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module3 Listening and vocabulary教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Wildlife protection单元质量评估 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit20 Humour(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module6Vocabulary and Reading学案 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修2Unit2 The Olympic Games 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年七上仁爱版英语Unit 1 Topic 2 Where are you from SectionB教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Travel Journal》Period 7 Revision说课稿7 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Sharing语法课教案 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit14 Festivals(第二课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit 4 The next step-Grammar and usage 教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 26 Emotions互动课堂 北师大版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit15 The necklace(第一课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Cultural relics期末知识梳理 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Other countries, other cultures-Grammar精品教案 牛津译林版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 1《Friendship-Vocabulary and Useful Expressions》教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一历史 历史上的改革—商鞅变法教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年七上仁爱版英语Unit 2 Topic 3 Whose jacket is this Section A教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 MODULE1 教案外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Cloning单元小结教学案 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一历史《第23课 新中国初期的外交》精品教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Book Ⅳ Module 4 Great Scientists学案 外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit8 Sports(备课资料)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit 5 Canada-The true north-period 4(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物二轮复习 生物多样性及保护教案 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Unforgettable experience 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 7 Culture relics练习.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《求索真理的历程》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语上册 第五十二课Unit13MerryChristmas教案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit7 Cultural relics(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Sharing Period 5优秀教案 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习 Unit 1 Great Scientists练习 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一上学期期末统考(语文).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit14 Pre-reading,Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit17 Great Women.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit2 English around the world 新课标 人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module6 The Internet and Telecommunications 6 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit12 Art and literature(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Wish you Were here-task》教案1 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 11 The sounds of the world 3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Working the landPeriod1 Reading》教案 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语二轮复习阅读提速练一.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit19 Modern agriculture(第二课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit7 Cultural relics教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module4 A social survey-My neighbourhood教案2 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Art精讲精练学案 新人教版选修6.doc
doc 龙沙区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 17 Disabilities知识精讲 人教版第二册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Careers and skills-Word power》教案2 译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit8 Sports(The Fourth Period) 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit19 Modern agriculture.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Art Reading Anne‘s best friend教学设计 新人教版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 The Million Pound Bank Note教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module One 教案 人教新目标必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module5 A Lesson in a Lab 2 period 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第五天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module6精品教案(2)外研版必修5 (I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《A taste of English humour》教案1 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit13 Healthy eating0.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1第0课时 Gre at Scientis ts(概论)教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit3《Going places第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 龙安区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一音乐 影视音乐教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修1Unit1 Friendship 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit11 The sounds of the world(The Frist Period).doc
doc 龙湾区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games 课文要点教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 写作篇.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module6 教案2 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学理科新课函数的单调性、函数的极值、函数的最大值和最小值人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit 4 Astronomy the science of stars-period 4(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Careers and skills-Project 教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Friendship Reading Anne.DOC
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit1 Good Friends 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 黑山县一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit15 Healthy eating 人教必修版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语总复习 Unit5练习 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit3 Travel journal教学设计 人教版 必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Wildlife protection教案(1) 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一语文 散文解读之“夺命三式” 教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三协作体第一次联考 生物.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语总复习第一部分回归教材Unit1Festivalsaroundtheworld随堂演练新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语总复习 Unit3练习 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 The million Pound Bank教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit4《Unforgettable experiences第四课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《What is happiness to you》Reading教案4 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit16 Language study Integrating skills45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4《Body Language》教案(1) 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Computers教案(2)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Life in the future Period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 1 Good friends通读,细读.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期周练(语文)2011.12.4.doc
doc 鹿城区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习 Unit 2 Healthy eating练习 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一上学期9月联考(数学).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit6 Good manners(第一课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 A land of diversity Using Language同步练习 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 17《Great women》说课稿4 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Module 6《Films and TV Programmes-Grammar》教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Friendship优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 4 Body language Warming up同步练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit15 The necklace.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Travel Journal》教案6 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语一轮复习 Unit11The sounds of the world教案 旧人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Science and nature教案 牛津译林版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Careers and skills》Reading教案(1) 译林牛津版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语复习教案Unit1Thatmustbearecord.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语 Unit9 Health Care教案 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 The world of our sense-grammar精品教案 牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下学期课练13实验班.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一 Unit2学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Amazing People-word power》教案1 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit11 Communication Workshop 教案 北师大版必修模块4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3《Life in the Future》教案(3) 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games Period 4 Listening同步教学备课教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit12 Art and literature(备课资料)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三英语大一轮复习讲义 学生用书 Book 3 Unit 2 Healthy eating 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一上学期期中联考(政治).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第十二天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Travel journal Reading教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 黄州区一年级数学上学期期中考试试题 部编版(附答案).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games 学案 新人教版必修2.doc

2019-2020年高一部分 9-10 双基演练课堂 大纲人教版.doc

 版权申诉  doc 2019-2020年高一部分 9-10 双基演练课堂 大纲人教版 Ⅰ.单项填空 1.The teacher asked a difficult question, but finally Ted ________ a good answer. A.came up with B.kept up with C.went through with D.put up with 解析:该题考查词组用法。e up with “提出,提及”;keep up with “跟上”;“与……保持联系”;go through with “经历(苦难等)”“做完(某事)”;put up with “容忍、忍受”。 答案:A 2.Tom has always thought of himself as a good cook and never fails to ________ everyone of it. A.remind B.remember C.know D.introduce 答案:A 3.Who do you think will ________ now that the governor has been dismissed? A.take off B.take on C.take over D.take up 解析:本题考查与take有关的词组。take off “脱下;(飞机)起飞”;take on “呈现”;take up “拿起(武器等)”;“从事”;take over “把……从一地带到另一地;接管”。 答案:C 4.You’ve missed your ________.That means you’ll have to wait two more hours. A.luck B.step C.turn D.order 答案:C 5.The doctors devoted themselves ________ a better cure for the terrible disease. A.to find B.finding C.to finding D.in finding 解析:devote sb./oneself to (doing) sth.意为“献身于,专注于……”。 答案:C 6.Our teacher, Mr.Brown, has a very old camera.He often lets us ________ it, taking pictures here and there. A.make turns to use B.take turn using C.make turns using D.take turns using 答案:D 7.—I’ve left my money at home. —That’s no ________.I can lend you what you need. A.matter B.question C.problem D.worry 解析:That’s no problem 意为“不要紧,没关系”。 答案:C[ 8. Many people came to the meeting, of whom ________ left early. A.number B.the numbers C.the number D.a number 解析:由句意“……其中许多人早走了”可知。 答案:D[ 9.Eating good breakfast keeps you ________ for the rest of the day. A.alone B.asleep C.alive D.living 解析:alive 此处为补语;keep sb.alive 意为“使某人精力充沛的,有精神的”。 答案:C 10.She goes over all her lessons once a week and the job ________ her three hours. A.spends B.takes C.spares D.lasts 答案:B Ⅱ.完形填空 I’m an operating engineer,running crane in New York City.I was in the countryside,playing golf when we got the call that a plane had 1 the World Trade Centre.We checked out of the hotel immediately and started 2 our way downtown.When I got home,I called the rescue center and they told me to e 3 and get on the 4 list. The next morning I went down to the 5 at about 5 A.M.,and four hours later I 6 the call to e down to West Street.I called my wife and told her not to 7 me,and that I would stay in  8 with her.I took the subway.It stopped at West Fourth Street,so I had to 9 the rest of the way. And somewhere in there I became 10 that I was going into something I 11 .I once worked there in 1966 for the 12 of the World Trade Centre.On halfway on September 12,I was frightened to see the World Trade Centre was a huge pile,maybe ten 13 tall.And it was burning.I started to ask 14 in which my crane might be 15 a whistle blew suddenly warning us of some danger.I saw people running away and I really didn’t know what to do.So I did the same,too.It was as if they had 16 the bulls go in Spain and we were running through the street.People falling down,people 17 them up as they came by,and carrying them,just to get them out of the way,because something was extremely 18 .I didn’t even look back.We stopped running when we got to the Battery Tunnel,and I caught my 19 and said,“Oh,my God,I’m going to 20 .” Then I settled down a little bit,thinking about what we should do next.As we started again we knocked into a fire chief officer and we asked,“What can we do to help you?” 1.A.noticed B.reached C.hit D.passed 答案:C 2.A.finding B.making C.getting D.losing 答案:B 3.A.away B.near C.in D.down 答案:D 4.A.volunteer B.soldier C.police D.fireman 答案:A 5.Apany B.hotel C.center D.home 答案:C 6.A.answered B.made C.heard D.got 答案:D 7.A.miss B.forget C.stop D.expect 答案:D 8.A.peace B.touch C.silence D.anger 答案:B 9.A.walk B.plete C.cancel D.smooth 答案:A 10.A.delighted B.frightened C.surprised D.interested 答案:B 11.A.built B.met C.designed D.had 答案:A 12.A.construction B.plan C.destruction D.use 答案:A 13.A.miles B.meters C.stories D.floors 答案:C 14.A.ways B.numbers C.position D.directions 答案:D[ 15.A.as B.why C.when D.because 答案:C 16.A.driven B.let C.asked D.enjoyed 答案:B 17.A.pushing B.giving C.holding D.picking 答案:D 18.A.dangerous B.urgent C.emergent D.important 答案:A 19.A.view B.sight C.breath D.sense 答案:C 20.A.leave B.die C.remain D.work 答案:B Ⅲ.阅读理解 U.S.Secretary of State Hillary Rodham Clinton left for Asia on Sunday,kicking off her first trip abroad as President Barack Obama’s top diplomat,in an effort to build a closer relationship with four major Asian countries to deal with mon challenges. Clinton will visit Japan from Feb.16 to 18,Indonesia from Feb.18 to 19,the Republic of Korea from Feb.19 to 20,and China from Feb.20 to 22,the State Department said in a statement. Seeking stronger cooperation and mutual support in Asia for the United States would be a key task for Clinton,who has repeatedly said:“America_cannot_solve_the_problems_of_the_world_alone,and_the_world_cannot_solve_them_without_America.” “When we consider the most serious global threats faced with us—financial instability and economic crisis,terrorism and weapons of mass destruction,food security and health emergencies,climate change and easily­hurt energy supply,stateless criminal cartels and human exploitation—it is clear that these threats do not stop at borders or oceans,” said the secretary of state while addressing an audience at the Asia Society New York Headquarters on Friday. “Our relationships with each of the countries I’m visiting,and with all of our partners and allies throughout Asia and the Pacific,are very important to our security and prosperity,” she said,adding that the Obama administration hopes to deliver a message about Ameri










 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页不提供全部页面预览,未展示部分请购买并下载后观看使用