文档信息
上传用户 草根     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 6.5 元
文档大小 26K
文档页数 5 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高三数学文科新课函数的单调性与极值人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 6 Good manners 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修模块一Unit2下教案及练习 牛津英语.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5 The silver screen 2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit1 Friendship学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三11月期中联考(基本能力).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Wish you Were here-Reading》教案1 牛津译林版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 19-20 双基演练课堂.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理 加速度 精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《我国的政党制度》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 12 Art and literature 3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语阅读理解专讲专练 Unit 9 Technology 整体理解.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三第一次联考(英语).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Period 2 Fairness for all-Language points教案 新人教版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 9 Technology 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Using Language同步检测 新人教版必修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期10月阶段验收 生物.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit3 The million pound bank note-period 3(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假作业 语法练习篇 主谓一致 外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《探索世界的本质》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 The secret of success-Welcome to the unit精品教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 7 Cultural relics 1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Careers and skills-Word power》教案2 译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games当堂达标 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 2《The Olympic Games》说课稿1 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit13 Healthy eating0.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Period 1 优秀教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Fairness for all 词汇句型语法讲解 新人教版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit19《Modern agriculture第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit13 Abraham Lincoln.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit20 Humour(第一课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 UNIT 2 English Around the World教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学(文)统练8(数列).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三第三次质检(语文).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一部分 9-10 双基演练课堂 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期教学质量监测二(英语).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Grammar and Useful Structures教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Travel journal教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit9 Technology(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Computers教案(1) 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit14 Festivals(第五课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 2.2椭圆的简单几何性质教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(3) 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 《Unit 4 Lesson 1》说课稿范例 北师大版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Healthy Eating》introduction,reading and vocab教案1 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 1.2充分条件与必要条件说课教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit18 New Zealand.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Under the sea Period 3教案 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Project教案3 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit7 Cultural relics教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三化学高效复习:化学反应中的能量变化、热化学方程式学案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修1Unit3 Travel journal 全单元教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 抛物线的定义及其标准方程教案 新人教A版选修2-1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit9 Technology(The First Period) 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit21 Body language(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Getting a job-Welcome to the unit 教案 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治 多变的价格导学案(完美课堂) 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit2 sporting events全部教案 牛津版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物一轮复习教案(30) 遗传的物质基础(一) 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit18《New Zealand 第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假阅读天天练 第二天.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Careers and skills-Task》教案1 牛津译林版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《The Environment》Project教案4 译林版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 7 Cultural relics 4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit16《Scientists at work》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物 事实性知识的速记方法精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下学期课练15实验班.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you》Reading教案2 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物一轮复习 降低化学反应活化能的酶教学案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1 Great scientists Period 1) (5)优秀教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 17 Disabilities知识精讲 人教版第二册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit15《The necklace》说课稿 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修1Unit2 English Around the World 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《The world of our sense》教案-reading 牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 21《Body Language》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Robots 第1课时同步检测 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit6 Good manners(第一课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语情态动词用法讲与练.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《friendship》教案13 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Inventors and inventions教案 新人教版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修2Unit1 Cultural relics 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 第五模块阅读知识点教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(4)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 11 The sounds of the world 4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末质量检测(生物).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下学期课练16实验班.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit11 The sounds of the world(第一课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit11 The sounds of the world(第五课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 13《People》Lesson 4 First Impressions教案 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 12 Art and literature 2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit17 Great Women教学案例 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 20《New Frontiers》Lesson 1 Futurology说课稿 北师大版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1第0课时 Gre at Scientis ts(概论)教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 25 Going Global新知预习 北师大版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学文科新课函数的最大值和最小值人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理必修一、必修二练案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Heroes Communication Workshop 教案 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit3 computers教案 人教版 必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 简单的逻辑联结词教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三地理冲刺练习3(区位因素).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 模块7 主谓一致教案 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit8 Sports(The Third Period) 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit2 English around the world(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《friendship》教案4 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Festival around the world》教案3 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Healthy eating》教案3 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5《Films》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下学期课练6实验班.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 Unit 3《Going Places》说课稿2 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三五月份适应性练习英语(三).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Working the land Reading同步练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Learning about Language语篇训练(含解析) 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学理第三轮复习 转化与化归思想教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit2 English around the world(备课资料)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 5《The British lsles》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games Period 4 Listening同步教学备课教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学上 18.3《线性回归方程》学案 沪教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册重点单词短语语法重难点复习.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理 实验——互成角度的两个力的合成精华教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit6 Good Manners 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit17 Pre-reading,Reading Post-reading45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit21《Body Language》说课稿1 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 17《Famous Women》说课稿 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(1)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module4教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 8 Sports 2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 4说课教案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Getting a job》Welcome to the unit教案(1) 译林牛津版选修11.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module4教案5 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学理科新课函数的单调性、函数的极值、函数的最大值和最小值人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module5教案2 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三第二次质量检测(英语).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 20 New Frontiers Lesson2教案 北师大版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 22《A world of fun》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学名校名师备考方略指导.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 1《Our Body and Health Habits》教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 19 Language教案 北师大版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit11 The sounds of the world(II).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上 SEFC Book I Unit7新教材说课材料 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Healthy eating 课文要点教案 新人教版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit13 Healthy eating(第二课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit11 Language study,Grammar Integrating skills45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三物理知识点优化训练:力.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物高考复习教案:第1讲 走进细胞新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三美术 外国美术鉴赏第8课新的探索──现代绘画、雕塑和工业设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit8 Sports(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit15 The necklace(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期中(数学).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games 课文要点教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Tomorrow's world教案 牛津译林版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit8《The Olympic Games》说课稿3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit5 The silver screen(第二课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit7 Cultural relics The Sixth Period Writing教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语必修模块一Unit1上教案及练习 牛津英语.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Living with technology》Grammar and usage教案2 译林版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit14《Festivals》说课稿2 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Sailing the oceans单元练习 新人教版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 3 My First Ride on a Train教案 外研版必修1 .doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit4 Unforgettable experiences(第三课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 双曲线的简单几何性质示范教案(1)新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Englishi around the World》教案5 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 unit 16 lesson 1 教案 北师大版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《走进文化生活》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games 学案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三美术 中国美术鉴赏第2课玉器、陶瓷和青铜器艺术.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit2《English around the world第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module1 教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 module5 教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一历史 8.3《经济全球化的世界》教案 人民版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三11月期中联考(物理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三生物一轮复习 生态系统的结构和功能教案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit6 Good manners(第五课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Module 5 A Lesson in a Lab教案 外研版必修1 .doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit19-Unit20 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语暑假作业 语法练习篇 非谓语动词 外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《nothing ventured nothing gained》教案 新人教版选修10.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit14《Festivals》备课资料 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《我们的民族精神》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语上册 nit4 Unforgettable experiences(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 1《Laughter is good for you-Task》教案 牛津译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三美术 第2课玉器、陶瓷和青铜器艺术教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一(下)暑假化学作业(1) 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Poems教案 新人教版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit 3《The Million Pound Bank-Note》说课稿.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《What is happiness to you-grammar and Usage》教案2 牛津译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三美术 外国美术鉴赏第4课巨人辈出——文艺复兴美术.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Robots 第3课时同步检测 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit16 Scientists at work(第四课时)教案 大纲人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit20《Humour 第三课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语每课一练 Unit 5 Canada-The true north-period 3(人教版必修3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit12 Warming up,Listening Speaking45分钟过关检测 大纲人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 20《Humour》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 3 Travel journal Vocabulary and Useful Expressions教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册Unit2 教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语下册 Unit17《Great women》说课稿2 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语定语从句复习讲解与精练.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 15《The necklace》说课稿 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 22《A World of Fun》说课稿2 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 15《Destinations》说课稿2 新人教版必修3.doc

2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Learning about Language同步检测 新人教版必修7.doc

 版权申诉  doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Learning about Language同步检测 新人教版必修7 1.This was shown to the world in a new flag called the U________ Jack. 2.The girl is of great a________. 3.His words p________ me. 4.You should make your trip to the United K________ worthwhile. 5.P________ you would like to go this way. 6.His English teacher has a great i________ on his belief. 7.John has a two­storey house of his o________. 8.F________ the letter before putting it in the envelope. 9.Two p________ five is seven. 10.He should a________ the books on the shelf. 答案:1.Union 2.attraction 3.puzzled 4.Kingdom 5.Perhaps 6.influence 7.own 8.Fold 9.plus 10.arrange Ⅱ. 用所给词的适当形式填空 1.We left the room very ________(quiet). 2.Now when people refer to England you find Wales ______ __(include)as well. 3.They looked after the ________(frighten) boy. 4.The teacher ________(suggestion)that we should be on time tomorrow. 5.How pleased I am to see you well today and looking so ____ ____(happily). 答案:1.quietly 2.included 3.frightened 4.suggests 5.happy Ⅲ.根据汉语意思完成句子 1.张先生病了。王先生将代替他。 Mr Zhang is ill. Mr Wang will ________ ________ ________ ________ him. 2.他的早餐包括干面包和一杯茶。 His breakfast ________ ________ dry bread and a cup of tea. 3.我们知道一百年构成一个世纪。 As we know, one hundred years ________ ________a century. 4.不要依据第一印象判断一个人。 Don't ________ a person only ________ the basis ________first impressions. 5.最大的岛叫不列颠岛,被英吉利海峡与法国隔开,海峡有一处只有20英里宽。 The largest island is called Britain, which________ ________ ________France ________ the English Channel, ________ at one point is only 20 miles wide. 答案:1.take the place of 2.consists of 3.make up 4.judge, on, of 5.is separated from, by, which Ⅳ.单项填空 1.—When could you have a meal with me? —I'd like to go whenever it is ________ to you. A.fit          B.nice C.convenient D.suit 答案:C be convenient to“对……方便/便利”。 2.e and see me whenever________. A.you are convenient B.you will be convenient C.it is convenient to you D.it will be convenient to you 答案:C be convenient to sb.“对某人来说方便/便利”。 3.A library with five thousand books ________ to the nation as a gift. A.are offered B.have been offered C.had offered D.is offered 答案:D 主语为 a library, 因此谓语动词应用单数,此处应用被动语态。 4.The report________ damage to crops by acid rain. A.show B.shows evidence of C.gives evidence of D.bear evident of 答案:B evidence of damage 危害的迹象,迹象应是“表明”,故选B。 5.________ by the beauty of nature, the girl from London decided to spend another two days on the farm. A.Attracting B.Attracted C.To be attracted D.Having attracted 答案:B the girl与attract 为被动关系,因此用过去分词作状语。 6.—What do you think of the book? —Oh, excellent. It's worth ________ a second time. A.to read B.to be read C.reading D.being read 答案:C be worth doing“值得做”。 7.She has great influence ________ the manager and can no doubt help you. A.of B.at C.with D.in 答案:C have influence on/with “对……有影响”。 8.Cancer________ his lungs and he had to be operated on. A.affected B.effected C.influenced D.has an effect on 答案:A affect v.“影响”,此处作谓语;effect n.“影响”;influence 不指疾病方面的影响;D项时态不对,故选A。 9.The advertising campaign didn't ________sales. A.influence B.have much effect on C.take effect D.affects 答案:B have much effect on/upon “对……有很大影响”。 10.(xx·北京)It is worth considering what makes “convenie- nce”foods so popular, and ________ better ones of your own. A.introduces B.to introduce C.introducing D.introduced 答案:C and 连接并列成分,题干前面是It is worth considering, and 后仍需要用it is worth doing的结构。 11.—How about your journey to Mount Emei? —Everything was wonderful except that our car________twice on the way. A.slowed down B.broke down C.got down D.put down 答案:B 句意:“你们的峨眉山之行怎么样?”“每件事都很顺利,除了我们的车在路上抛锚了两次。”slow down“减速”;break down“出故障,抛锚”;get down“下来”;put down“写下”。由语境可知选B。 12.Because of the urgent situation, the school________the children to leave school for a safe place at once. A.prepared for B.provided for C.asked for D.arranged for 答案:D 句意:由于紧急情况,校方安排孩子们马上离开学校到安全的地方去。prepare for“为……做准备”;provide for“供应”;ask for“要求……”,其宾语是物;arrange for sb. to do sth.“安排某人做某事”。显然,D项符合语境。 13.Can you________these chairs while I clean the floor? A.fold up B.set up C.turn up D.make up 答案:A 句意:我清洗地板时你能把这些椅子折起来吗?fold up“折叠”,符合句意。set up“建立”;turn up“出现”;make up“编造,化妆”。 14.When I heard of the________news that my brother had passed the driving test, I felt very________. A.delighted; delightful B.delighted; delightful C.delightful; delighting D.delightful; delighted 答案:D 句意:当我听到我弟弟通过驾驶考试这个令人愉快的消息时,我感到很高兴。第一空用delightful表示“令人愉快的”,修饰news;第二空用delighted表示“感到高兴的”,指人的感受。 15.—What can I do for you, madam? —I'd like to book two tickets for the basketball match on August 18. —Sorry. But we have no tickets________. A.spare B.useful C.available D.suitable 答案:C available意为“可得到的,可获得的”,在此作后置定语,符合语境。spare“多余的,空闲的”,不作后置定语;useful“有用的”;suitable“合适的”。 Ⅴ.阅读理解 Nickname: Hawaii's Island of Adventure. Size: 4,028 square miles. Population: 148,677. The most heavily populated areas are Hilo on the east side and Kailua­Kona on the west. Temperature: Averages between 71 ℉ and 77 ℉ year around (expect the mercury (水银柱) to drop at higher heights). Beaches: 47. Golf Courses: 20. Highest Peak: Mauna Kea, 13,796 feet. Agriculture: The bulk (主体) of Hawaii's agricultural products are grown and processed on the Big Island, including coffee, macadamia nuts and papaya. Lodging: 9,655 rooms total; Nightly rates range from$ 35—$ 5,000. Airports: Hilo International Airport on the east side and Kona International Airport on the west side. Rental Cars: All of tile nationally known rental car panies have locations at Hilo International and Kona International Airports as well as numerous resorts. In addition, Hilo, Kona and the major resort areas are serviced by taxis.Resources: Call(800)648—2441 to order a video, poster, brochures and maps from the Big Island Visitors Bureau. See bigisland.org for Updated information. Shopping: The large s










 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页不提供全部页面预览,未展示部分请购买并下载后观看使用