标签: 2019-2020年高中英语Unit2TheUnitedKingdomUsingLanguage同步检测新人教版必修7  
文档信息
上传用户 Cena     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 30K
文档页数 7 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit15 Healthy eating 人教必修版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治生活一轮复习第四课.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom学案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit15-Unit16 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《创新意识与社会进步》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit17 Great Women教学案例 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom期末知识梳理 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 What is happiness to you(续)同步练习 译林版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Working the land Reading同步练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《实现人生的价值》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit18 New Zealand.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 《English around the World》教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 20 New Frontiers Lesson2教案 北师大版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《我们的民族精神》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit19-Unit20 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 20《Humour》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit2 English around the world 新课标 人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit2 English around the world一.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 20《New Frontiers》Lesson 1 Futurology说课稿 北师大版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《我国的政党制度》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 21《Body Language》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《探索世界的本质》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit2 sporting events全部教案 牛津版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 22《A World of Fun》说课稿1 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《文化对人的影响》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit2 The Olympic Games教案 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 22《A World of Fun》说课稿2 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 25 Going Global新知预习 北师大版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit21-Unit22 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《文化的继承性与文化发展》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit3 computers教案 人教版 必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 26 Emotions互动课堂 北师大版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 27 Behaviour课内小词典 北师大版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《百舸争流的思想》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《English around the World》listening教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit3 Travel journal教学设计 人教版 必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Period1 Warming-up and speaking教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治知识点回顾训练《走进文化生活》 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Englishi around the World》教案10 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Period5 Word study Grammar教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 1.2充分条件与必要条件说课教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Englishi around the World》教案2 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 2.2椭圆的简单几何性质教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 3.2.1 几个常用函数的导学案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Unforgettable experiences 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Englishi around the World》教案5 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 双曲线的简单几何性质示范教案(1)新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 抛物线的定义及其标准方程教案 新人教A版选修2-1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit4 Wildlife protection教案 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 等差数列及其前n项和导学案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit5 canada-the true north教案 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三数学 简单的逻辑联结词教案 新人教A版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2《Englishi around the World》教案9 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit6 Good Manners 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit7 Cultural relics The Sixth Period Writing教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit14 Festivals教案(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三政治 多变的价格导学案(完美课堂) 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Period 1 优秀教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit14 Festivals 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三强化训练(二) 政治 含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三学生英语书面表达获奖作品TheRoadtoSuccess一.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Learning about Language同步检测 新人教版必修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit13 Healthy eating0.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(4)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三学生英语书面表达获奖作品InspiringStateOfChina三.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三地理冲刺练习3(区位因素).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit13 Abraham Lincoln.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(3) 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit12 Art and literature(The Second Period).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三地理一轮复习 自然灾害与防治学案 湘教版选修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit12 Art and literature.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games教案(1)新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三化学高效复习:化学反应中的能量变化、热化学方程式学案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit11 The sounds of the world(The Second Period).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit11 The sounds of the world(II).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games当堂达标 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games 课文要点教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三化学每周精析精练:元素周期表及周期律(23页)全解全析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit11 Country music.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit1 module2教案 新课标 人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games 学案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit1 Good Friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The Olympic Games Period 4 Listening同步教学备课教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三五月份适应性练习英语(三).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Sailing the oceans单元练习 新人教版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit1 friendship教学设计 人教版 必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三二模(文综)word精校版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Sailing the oceans单元学案 新人教版选修9.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语Unit1 Cultural Relics教案 人教版 必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 第五模块阅读知识点教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期第二次联考(11月)化学.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Robots 第3课时同步检测 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Robots 第1课时同步检测 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 第二模块 阅读课教案 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 模块7 主谓一致教案 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期第一次质量检测 化学.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Poems教案 新人教版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 《Unit 4 Lesson 1》说课稿范例 北师大版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 《Unit 22》说课稿 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末质量检测(生物).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit8《The Olympic Games》说课稿3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Listening Speaking and Writing教案 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Heroes短语.典句.考点 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末统一检测(数学理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末校际联考数学(理).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第四课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit7《Cultural relics第一课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 Heroes Communication Workshop 教案 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期中(数学).doc
doc 2019-2020年高一英语 Unit5《The silver screen第二课时》精品教案 旧人教版第一册.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Using Language同步检测 新人教版必修7 1.Her first________(高兴)was going to the Tower. 2.Soldiers still wore the four­hundred­year­old________ (制服) of the time of Queen Elizabeth I. 3.Please e at your ________(方便). 4.It contained ________(雕像)in memory of dead poets and writers, such as Shakespeare. 5.Watching football games is a great ________(吸引)for me. 答案:1.delight 2.uniform 3.convenience 4.statues 5.attraction Ⅱ.根据句意及首字母提示补全单词 1.The book has a great i________ on his life. 2.There is no e________ that he is guilty. 3.This is a w________ task. 4.When was this building c________. 5.Many new problems a________ every day. 答案:1.influence 2.evidence 3.worthwhile 4.constructed 5.arise Ⅲ.用适当的介词或副词填空 1.Coal consists mostly ________carbon. 2.Never refer ________this matter again. 3.She is clever as well ________pretty. 4.He'll go to Beijing instead ________me. 5.________ my surprise, he failed to win the game. 6.Let's divide the cake ________three. 7.He returned home ________ two books. 8.The pickpocket broke away ________ the police who had been holding his arm. 9.The word is wrong spelt;you have left ________a letter. 10.Many a woman has influence ________ her husband. 答案:1.of 2.to 3.as 4.of 5.To 6.into 7.for 8.from 9.out 10.on/upon Ⅳ.单项填空 1.It is out of________place to praise her on such_______ _occasion. A.the; / B./; / C.the; an D./; an 答案:D 考查冠词。句意:在这样的场合夸奖她是不合适的。be out of place表示“不合适,不恰当”;on such an occasion“在这样的场合”。 2.________of his parents, he made great progress. A.To their much delight B.To the much delight C.To much their delight D.Much to the delight 答案:D 本题考查delight的短语搭配。句意:令他父母非常高兴的是他取得了很大进步。much to the delight of his parents“令他父母非常高兴的是”。注意much的位置,much在这儿表示程度。 3.(xx·杭州)________role she played in the film! No wonder she has won an Oscar. A.How interesting B.How an interesting C.What interesting D.What an interesting 答案:D 句意:她在电影中扮演了一个多么有趣的角色呀。难怪她获得了奥斯卡奖。role为可数名词,故排除A、C两项;“an+interesting+单数名词”前面应加what构成感叹句型。 4.She let herself get into a ________before the examination began. A.condition B.situation C.state D.form 答案:C state指人或物在环境、外观、心情等方面的状态、情形,但不强调具体原因或条件;condition与state同义,指目前所处的状态,但condition 单数形式指人或物在一定的原因或条件下所造成的状态,更侧重于环境或其他外部因素的作用,复数形式时指周围的环境或条件;situation指在某一特定时间内达到某种状况或事态,常指军事、政治、经济的状态,也指某人、某物所处的特殊状态;form外在的形式或表像。 5.What will happen if you ________the traffic rules as if they didn't exist? A.miss B.ignore C.look down upon D.neglect 答案:B miss“错过”;ignore“无视”; look down upon“看不起,轻视”; neglect“轻视”。 6.Today housework has been made much easier by electrical ________. A.appliances B.furniture C.instruments D.equipments 答案:A electrical appliances“家用电器”。 7.That Nick became a poet may have been due to his father's ________. A.advantage B.guard C.genius D.influence 答案:D 句意为“尼克成为一位诗人可能是因为受他的父亲的影响”。advantage“优点”; guard“护卫”; genius“天赋”; influence“影响”。 8.—Why would you go to China in a million years? —Because I want to see________ in the future. A.what China will look like B.what will China look like C.China will look like what D.what look will China like 答案:A see 后面的宾语从句应用陈述语序,特殊疑问词what应放在句首。 9.The mittee is made up ________fifteen members. A.by B.from C.of D.in 答案:C 句意为“委员会由15位成员组成”。be made up of“由……组成”。 10.When we ________ the waste material, a lot of money ________. A.make most of, are saved B.make the most of,is saved C.make use of, saved D.made the use of,is saved 答案:B make the most of/make use of 意为“(充分)利用”,money为不可数名词,且本句中应用被动语态,故选B。 11.—Dad, I have doubt about myself whether I shall go on with my present career. —Don't be discouraged, my boy. If you insist on what you are doing, you'll ________a successful man. A.make B.form C.get D.grow 答案:A make“成为……”;form 多用于多个部分形成一个整体;get“得到”; grow 后接into 才符合句意。 12.________ all these media have in mon is ________ they inform us of the latest news. A.What;what B.That;that C.That;what D.What;that 答案:D 第一个空what 引导主语从句且在从句中作宾语;第二个空that 引导表语从句,在从句中不充当任何成分。 13.—I hear John ________ in a middle school. —What? I can't imagine him ________ as a teacher. A.teach;to work B.teaches;working C.teaches;to work D.teach;working 答案:D hear sb. do sth.和imagine sb. doing sth. 均为固定搭配。 14.It's on the festival occasions________the family get together ________he misses his late father. A.where; that B.which; when C.when; that D.that; when 答案:C 考查定语从句和强调结构。句意:在那些全家团聚的节日里,他才想念他已故的爸爸。第一空为定语从句,修饰occasions,故用when;第二空为强调结构,故用that。 15.I admire my English teacher. I can remember very few occasions________she stopped working because of ill health. A.that B.when C.where D.which 答案:B 考查occasion作先行词的用法。句意:我很钦佩我的英语老师,我记得她很少因为健康问题请假。occasion作先行词表示时间时,从句的引导词用when。 Ⅴ.根据汉语意思完成句子 1.中国是一个大国,由30多个省构成。 China is a large country, which ________ ________ ________ ________ 30 provinces. 2.别让感情支配理智。 Try not to ________ your heart ________ your head. 答案:1.consists of more than 2.let, rule Ⅵ.完形填空 He lost his arms in an accident that claimed his father's life who was the main__1__of support for the family. He had to__2__the arms of his younger brother, and his younger brother became his__3__, never leaving him alone for years. Except for writing with his toes, he was pletely unable to do__4__in his life. One late night, his younger brother acpanied him into the toilet and went back to__5__. But being so__6__, his younger brother fell asleep, leaving him on the toilet for two hours. As the two brothers grew up together, they had their share of problems and they would often__7__. His younger brother wanted to live__8__from him, living his own life, as many normal people do. So he was__9__and didn't know what to do. A__10__misfortune befell(降临) a girl. One night her mother, who suffered from mental illness__11__. So her father went out looking for her mother, leaving her alone at home. She tried to prepare a__12__for her parents, only to overturn the stove,__13__in a fire which took her hands away. Though her elder sis

2019-2020年高中英语 Unit 2 The United Kingdom Using Language同步检测 新人教版必修7.doc

 版权申诉 














 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用