标签: 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析Module1Unit1Lifestyles北师大版必修1  
文档信息
上传用户 0℃     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 57K
文档页数 19 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Which English 外研版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit4Filmsandfilmevents--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测(十)FineArts-Western,ChineseandPopArts外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十八TheTangPoems外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit3Theworldofcoloursandlight--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Wordpower).
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Welcometotheunit
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十三DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 Traffic Jam 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十八OldandNew外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Europe 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-ListeningandEverydayEnglish.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十四UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit6 Transforming Mars-reading》教案 牛津上海版S2A.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Travellingabroad》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Theme parks》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-CulturalCorner.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module3ForeignFood-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module1DeepSouth-Period2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十三ATripAlongtheThreeGorges外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit4 Making the news》练习 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 Underthesea》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 A taste of English humour》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二MyNewTeachers外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十八HighlightsofMySeniorYear外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit2 Robots》课前预习+小组合作探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Theundergroundintheworld-WelcometotheUnit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十九Literature外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit1Theworldofoursenses》Grammar教学案牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit1 Livingwell》当堂达标 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit 4 Sharing》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Sharing.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline-Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十一SmallTalk外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit9Wheels课时练北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Society》教案4 北师大版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline-Section3Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Society》教案1 北师大版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline-Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《rhythm》教案2 北师大版必修2.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1 Ⅰ.品句填词 1.After he g from the university,he found a job in a puter pany. 2.Study hard,o you will not pass the final exam. 3.I find stamp-collecting r and it takes my mind off the stress of my work. 4.In fact,life is full of different (挑战)when one is born into this world. 5.It is reported that there were about 100,000 Games-time (志愿者)taking part in the xx Olympic Games. 6.Some students (抱怨)that their homework is too much.They almost have no enough time to finish it. 答案:1.graduated 2.otherwise/or 3.relaxing 4.challenges 5.volunteers 6plain Ⅱ.短语识境 talk show;e up with;suffer from;switch off;get bored;be filled with;be free of;work one’s way through sth. 1.She is sitting at her desk and a lot of documents. 2.I shall retire next year and the trouble from all kinds of work. 3.I anger when I saw the middle-aged man kicking the dog. 4.The scientists are beating their brains trying to a solution to the problem. 5.Eventually the lights in the house were ,and everything went black. 6.The glasses are really necessary to the man shortsightedness. 答案:1.volunteers 2.be free of 3.was filled with 4e up with 5.switched off 6.suffering from Ⅲ.翻译句子 1.我们将帮助你的孩子在他们空闲时学习功课。(in one’s spare time) 2.他喜欢踢球而我喜欢看书。(while) 3.我每天早上锻炼后吃早饭。(do some exercise) 4.汽车通常开得极快,所以突然停车是危险的。(so...that) 5.现在的年轻人有很多事情要做。(to do) 答案:1.We will help your children in learning lessons in their spare time. 2.He likes playing football while I like reading. 3.Every morning after I do some exercise,I have breakfast. 4.Cars often travel so fast that a sudden stop is dangerous. 5.Today’s young people have a lot of things to do. Ⅳ.单项填空 1.China has just launched series of gold and silver coins with the theme of the 60-year anniversary of founding of the People’s Republic of China. A./;the B.a;the C.a;/ D.the;the 解析:考查冠词。a series of意为 “一系列”;第二空处用定冠词the,特指 “中华人民共和国的成立”。所以本题选B项。 答案:B 2.—What do you think of your English teacher? —He is a strict teacher,but all his students show respect for. A.that B.the one C.who D.one 解析:考查代词。根据题意可知,空格部分指代a teacher,泛指这样一个既对学生严格又深受学生尊敬的老师。所以选D项。 答案:D 知识拓展:one指代上文提到的可数名词的单数,是泛指;the one指代上文提到的可数名词的单数,是特指;that指代上文提到的可数名词的单数或不可数名词;it指代上文提到的可数名词本身。 3.—Where is your mother working? —In a hospital our town. A.is located in B.located in C.set in D.is set in 解析:分析句子结构可知,空格部分作后置定语,这里的意思是 “位于我们镇上的一家医院”,故用locate,且动词locate与名词hospital之间存在动宾关系,故选B项。 答案:B 4.—Oh,how depressed!I’m bound to lose to him in tomorrow’s petition. —Cheer up!In fact,he is than you. A.not more nervous B.no more nervous C.no less nervous D.a little less nervous 解析:根据语意 “事实上,他跟你一样紧张” 可知,C项正确。 答案:C 知识拓展:英语中A is no+形容词比较级+than B表示 “A和B都不……”;A is not+形容词比较级+than B表示 “A不如B”。如:I am no richer than you.(我和你一样穷);I am not richer than you.(我不如你富裕)。 5.He was,after all,the manager,and did not appreciate to feel like an ignorant schoolboy. A.being made B.to make C.making D.to be made 解析:考查非谓语动词。语意:毕竟他是一个经理,他不喜欢被人当做一个无知的学生来看。appreciate之后用v.ing形式,此处还有 “被人当做……” 之意,故用v.ing形式的被动式。 答案:A 6.It is necessary that teachers should be in time kept of students’ needs to provide adequate guide and help to them. A.to be informed B.on informing C.informed D.informing 解析:考查非谓语动词。语意:教师应及时了解学生的需求以便为他们提供足够的指导和帮助,这是必要的。keep sb.informed “使某人知道……”,informed是过去分词作宾补。 答案:C 7.—The research on the new bird flu virus vaccine is challenging and demanding.Who do you think can do the job? — my students have a try? A.Shall B.Must C.Will D.May 解析:考查情态动词。答语意思是:我的学生们可以来试一试吗?shall在此表示征求对方的意见,通常用于第一和第三人称。 答案:A 8.He found three specific examples,and one more general case, changes in diet appeared to have had beneficial effects. A.why B.which C.that D.where 解析:考查定语从句。语意:他找到三个特例,还有一个通常情况,饮食变化似乎已有有益的效果。如果定语从句的先行词是point,case,situation,position等,且引导词在从句中作状语时,常用关系副词where来引导该定语从句。 答案:D 9.The steel works in which David has worked for five years us with raw material in large quantities in the past two years. A.has been supplying B.was supplying C.have been supplying D.were supplying 解析:考查主谓一致和时态。语意:在过去的两年中,David工作过五年的那家钢厂一直给我们提供大量的原材料。根据时间状语in the past two years可知用完成进行时,此题主语是works,虽是s形式,却表单数意义,意为 “工厂”,因此谓语动词用单数形式。 答案:A 10.—Why were so many people trapped into buying the stock of the pany? — enough money within one night. A.Get B.Getting C.To get D.To be getting 解析:考查省略句。根据语意 “为了能一夜暴富” 可知,这里承前省略了句子的主谓部分,不定式 “to get...” 作目的状语。 答案:C Ⅴ.完形填空 Last evening I was watching the evening news on television.The news was about a prize for scientific 1 ;I forgot what it was.The announcer,whose name was Ralph Sorry,said something that caught my 2 .“All great discoveries,”he said,“are made by people between the ages of twenty-five and thirty.” 3 a little over thirty myself,I wanted to disagree with him. 4 wants to think that he is past the age of making any discovery.The next day I happened to be in the public library and spent several hours looking up the 5 of famous people and their discoveries.Ralph was right. First I looked at some of the 6 discoveries.One of the earliest discoveries,the famous experiment that proved that bodies of different 7 fall at the same speed,was made by Galileo when he was 26.Madam Curie started her research that 8 to the Nobel Prize when she was 28.Einstein was 26 when he published his worldchanging Theory of Relativity.Well,

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc

 版权申诉 






































 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用