标签: 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析Module3Unit9Wheels北师大版必修3  
文档信息
上传用户 WY伊桓     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 92K
文档页数 8 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Which English 外研版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit4Filmsandfilmevents--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测(十)FineArts-Western,ChineseandPopArts外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十八TheTangPoems外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit3Theworldofcoloursandlight--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Wordpower).
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Welcometotheunit
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十三DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 Traffic Jam 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十八OldandNew外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Europe 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-ListeningandEverydayEnglish.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十四UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit6 Transforming Mars-reading》教案 牛津上海版S2A.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Travellingabroad》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Theme parks》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-CulturalCorner.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module3ForeignFood-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module1DeepSouth-Period2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十三ATripAlongtheThreeGorges外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit4 Making the news》练习 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 Underthesea》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 A taste of English humour》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二MyNewTeachers外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十八HighlightsofMySeniorYear外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit2 Robots》课前预习+小组合作探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Theundergroundintheworld-WelcometotheUnit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十九Literature外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit1Theworldofoursenses》Grammar教学案牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit1 Livingwell》当堂达标 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit 4 Sharing》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Sharing.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline-Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十一SmallTalk外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit9Wheels课时练北师大版必修.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3 Ⅰ.品句填词 1.Our town doesn’t b________from the paper­making factory.Instead,it is seriously polluted. 2.Our house is very c________ for our school.Therefore,we go to school on foot. 3.If you bee a________to drugs,your wife shall leave you. 4.She must be s________ to cold,for she is wearing so heavy clothes in early winter. 5.The farmer is repairing his house,for it was________(损坏)by the hurricane yesterday. 6.The enemy have________(占领)the island,and we will wait for an opportunity to attack them. 7.This is the most________(可靠的,可信赖的)news,so we shouldn’t doubt it. 8.In________(结果,由于)of your bad work,I am forced to dismiss you. 答案:1.benefit 2.convenient 3.addicted 4.sensitive 5.damaged 6.occupied  7.reliable 8.consequence Ⅱ.短语识境 work out;check in;thanks to;rely on;be likely to;pull up;give up;pare to;be addicted to;carry on 1.Never________!You will be successful one day. 2.I have spent one hour on the problem,but I still can’t________it________. 3.________your help,I finished the work on time. 4.He ________the puter games that he can stay before the screen for days without sleep. 5.Today is Sunday,so he________go to play basketball with his friends. 6.When the traffic lights are red,the cars must________. 7.Nowadays more and more children________their parents,for they are the only child in the family. 8.People often ________children ________the flowers of the country. 答案:1.give up 2.work;out 3.Thanks to 4.is addicted to 5.is likely to 6.pull up  7.rely on 8pare;to Ⅲ.单项填空 1.Michael Jackson,________inparable figure in music,dance and culture was announced dead by doctors on ________ afternoon of June 25,xx. A.an;the B.a;the C.an;/ D.the;the 解析:迈克尔·杰克逊,一个在音乐、舞蹈和文化方面无与伦比的人物,故第一个空填 an;在具体的某一天的下午要用定冠词the。 答案:A 2.On July 4,xx,a sixty­year­old man in Missouri managed to climb out of the car in the accident,________unhurt. A.regularly B.apparently C.extremely D.frequently 解析:语意:xx年7月4日,一位六十岁的老人在事故中设法从车里爬了出来,显 然没有受伤。apparently “显然地,明显地”;regularly “有规则地,定期地”;extremely “极端,极其”;frequently “经常,时常”。 答案:B 3.My math teacher doesn’t mind what way I solve the problem________I can. A.even though B.as soon as C.as long as D.as though 解析:语意:只要能解出题目来,我的数学老师不在乎我使用了什么方法。even though “即使”,引导让步状语从句;as soon as “一……就……”,引导时间状语从句;as long as “只要”,引导条件状语从句;as though “仿佛,好像”,引导方式状语从句。 根据语意选C项。 答案:C 4.Thanks to the police,otherwise the accident________. A.would happen B.would be happened C.happened D.would have happened 解析:otherwise含有if the police hadn’t e之意,表示与过去的事实相反,故要用 与过去相反的虚拟语气形式,因此D项符合题意。 答案:D 知识拓展:题干中通常有一些隐含信息,这些信息往往用一定的形式表示。例如:用 with sth.,without sth.,but for等介词短语代替条件句,用or或者otherwise代替条件 句等。本题中的otherwise就是一个隐含的条件状语从句。 5.After several sleepless nights,Mr Johnson________a perfect solution to the financial problems of his pany. A.kept up with B.put up with C.came up with D.ended up with 解析:根据语意 “几个不眠之夜后,Johnson先生提出了一个非常好的解决公司财政 问题的方法。” 可知,应使用e up with “提出”。keep up with “赶上,追上”; put up with “忍受,容忍”;end up with “以……告终”。 答案:C 6.It is none of your business________other people think of you.Believe in yourself. A.how B.what C.which D.when 解析:think of表示 “对……的评价”,此处应用what。 答案:B 7.—Who do you know________lit the Olympic flame on August 8,xx? —The former gymnastics star Li Ning. A.was it that B.that it was C.that was it D.it was that 解析:此句为强调句的特殊疑问句,句中又有插入语do you know,所以用陈述语序。 答案:D 8.The nurse treated the boy very kindly,but he was so naughty that her patience ________ at last. A.used up B.got away C.went down D.gave out 解析:give out表示 “用尽”。句意是 “她失去了耐心”。use up用完,为及物动词 短语;get away走开,逃离;go down下去,(价格)下降;give out释放,散发出,分 发。 答案:D 9.I’d rather have a room of my own,however small it is,than ________a room with someone else. A.to share B.to have shared C.share D.sharing 解析:考查would rather do sth.than do sth.结构。此题可把however small it is提到句首, 这样此题的结构就清晰了,考生要注意这一类题的做法。 答案:C 10.When Chinese people talk about American cities,the first________es into their minds is San Francisco. A.city B.one C.that D.of them 解析:先行词是序数词first,关系代词在从句中作主语通常用that。 答案:C Ⅳ.完形填空 To some people who didn’t know Harry,he was just a senior citizen.__1__me he was an adviser,a good listener,and most of all,my friend.Harry always__2__time for me when I would __3__him up on the phone with some plumbing(管道)problems.He would always say,“How are you,Kid?” He __4__on a lot of his plumbing knowledge to me in our __5__talks and would inspire me to be confident in the things I had learned from him and on the job.I still remember__6__a customer came into the __7__looking for help.I started to shy away,feeling __8__of myself.Harry said,“Go ahead,Kid,you__9__do it .You have to leave the nest sometime and now is the time.”He was right. Harry was a humble(谦逊的)man.One day I plained when asked to __10__the floor in the store and Harry told me,“Kid ,it’s part of the job,and__11__,you’re being paid.”He would grab the broom and start singing.I was always__12__by how this gentle man could __13__an unpleasant task into a learning __14__for me. I always wanted to be like him. He never __15__to let little things annoy him.He said,“Life was too __16__for that.” I will miss his concern and gentle caring ways,and I will always cherish(珍惜)the moments we had together.I am __17__for the good parts that Harry __18__ on me and at times I try to pass these __19__on to others.God must have known that I needed an Angel to guide me and he __20__Harry. 1.A.Beyond B.Within C.For D.To 解析:to sb.表“对于……来说”与首句相对称。 答案:D 2.A.saved B.had C.spent D.wasted 解析:save time表“节省时间”;spend time“花时间,度过”;waste time“浪费时 间”。此句句意为“当我碰到难题打电话给他的时候,他总会耐心聆听。” 答案

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc

 版权申诉 
















 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用