标签: 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析Module4 Unit10 Money北师大版必修4  
文档信息
上传用户 0℃     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.5 元
文档大小 81K
文档页数 6 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Which English 外研版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit4Filmsandfilmevents--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测(十)FineArts-Western,ChineseandPopArts外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十八TheTangPoems外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit3Theworldofcoloursandlight--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Wordpower).
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Welcometotheunit
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十三DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 Traffic Jam 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十八OldandNew外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Europe 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-ListeningandEverydayEnglish.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十四UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit6 Transforming Mars-reading》教案 牛津上海版S2A.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Travellingabroad》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Theme parks》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-CulturalCorner.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module3ForeignFood-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module1DeepSouth-Period2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十三ATripAlongtheThreeGorges外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit4 Making the news》练习 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 Underthesea》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 A taste of English humour》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二MyNewTeachers外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十八HighlightsofMySeniorYear外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit2 Robots》课前预习+小组合作探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Theundergroundintheworld-WelcometotheUnit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测三十九Literature外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit1Theworldofoursenses》Grammar教学案牛津译林版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit1 Livingwell》当堂达标 新人教版选修7.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4 Ⅰ.品句填词 1.He d________ the champion in the petition. 2.I was not a________that I had been in danger. 3.You should be a________ of your foolish behavior. 4.Every culture has developed a formal way to greet strangers to show them we are not a________. 5.Be prepared to share your________(评论)with another group. 6.The victims’ parents of the murder have________(上诉)to the supreme court. 7.We’ve got to be________(实际)and buy only what we need. 8.This is a ________(信号)for him to continue. 答案:1.defeated 2.aware 3.ashamed 4.aggressive 5ments 6.appealed 7.practical 8.signal Ⅱ.短语识境 put off;give away;be tired of;make up;out of work;think twice about;turn one’s back on;make sense;drop out 1.The sports meet was________as a result of the heavy rain. 2.Before you make a decision,you’d better________it. 3.We are ________doing the same things day after day. 4.Never talk rubbish to me any more,for your words seldom ________to me. 5.Many people have been________because of the economy crisis. 6.Don’t________any excuses.Tell us the truth. 7.She was arrested for________state secrets to another country. 8.Though she is poor,she________his money. 答案:1.put off 2.think twice about 3.tired of 4.make sense 5.out of work 6.make up 7.giving away 8.turns her back on Ⅲ.单项填空 1.The film pany has given up ________ idea of acting ________ play of Shakespeare. A.the;the B.the;a C.an;a D.an;the 解析:idea后有介词短语修饰,特指拍摄莎士比亚的一部戏剧的 “想法”,故前要用定冠词the;第二空play为泛指,用不定冠词a。 答案:B 2.I’m afraid I have to go out now.If ________ phones,tell ________ I’ll be back later. A.anyone;them B.someone;it C.everyone;them D.anyone;it 解析:句意:我现在得出去一会。如果有人打电话来,就说我要过一会儿才回来。 “有人” 为泛指,可用anyone或someone表示;不定代词someone,anyone,no one,everyone等在下文用they或them指代。 答案:A 3.At one time most women made their own clothes,________ the cloth in small stores. A.to buy B.bought C.buying D.being bought 解析:句意:过去大部分妇女自己做衣服,在那些小商店里买布。这里用现在分词表补充说明。 答案:C 4.The old woman who ________ in the deserted house alone for ten years has been settled in a nursing home now. A.lived B.has lived C.had lived D.has been living 解析:句意:那位在废弃的房子里单独住了十年的老妇人现在已被安置在养老院了。根据句意,老妇人现已不再住在那房子里了,故 “住” 是过去的状态,用一般过去时。 答案:A 5.A new shopping centre will be built ________ the old fish market used to be. A.what B.that C.where D.in which 解析:句意:一个新的购物中心将建在原来的鱼市场上。where引导一个地点状语从句,在从句中作地点状语。 答案:C 6.When I was a child,I loved reading Children’s Literature,a magazine ________ for children fond of reading stories. A.to be designed B.designed C.being designed D.designing 解析:magazine与design之间为动宾关系,所以用被动语态,排除D。A项为不定式表示未发生的动作,C项表示正在进行的动作,都不符合语意。故选B。 答案:B 7.Since you weren’t at the meeting,we ________ the decision without you. A.made B.had made C.were making D.would make 解析: “由于开会时你不在,我们就在没有你在场的情况下作了这个决定。” 这里是单纯叙述过去发生的事情,故用一般过去时。 答案:A 8 .Do e here tomorrow ________ we,as planned,will attend the funeral of the outstanding announcer. A.otherwise B.then C.and D.therefore 解析:这是 “祈使句+and+简单句” 结构。as planned是插入语。语意:明天务必来这儿,按照预定的计划,我们要参加那位杰出的播音员的追悼会。 答案:C 警示误区:为了增加题目的难度,经常在题干中使用省略、倒装或加入插入语等。为了快捷、准确地理解题意,可以去掉句子中的插入语或附加成分,这样就能迅速地找出答案。 9.Was ________ Simon,________ played the guitar very well,________ helped the blind man out of the bus when the fire broke out? A.it;that;who B.this;who;that C.it;who;that D.which;that;that 解析:语意:是那个吉他弹得很好的Simon帮助盲人从起火的公交车里逃出来的吗?Simon后面跟着非限制性定语从句,由于指人,故用who;第一个空填it,第三个空填that,是强调句。 答案:C 10.—Why not join us in the barbecue? —________. A.Sure,please B.I don’t like dancing C.That’s all right D.OK,ing 解析:语意:——为什么不和我们一起来烧烤呢?——好的,我就来。 “Why not+动词原形” 表示提建议,所以答语要对别人的建议作出反应,是同意还是不同意。只有D项符合题意。 答案:D Ⅳ.阅读理解 The interview has been going on for about 20 minutes and everything seems to be going well.Then,suddenly,the interviewer asks an unexpected question,“Which is more important,law or love?” Job applicants in the west increasingly find themselves asked strange questions like this.And the signs are that this is beginning to happen in China. Employers want people who are skilled,enthusiastic and devoted.So these are the qualities that any reasonably intelligent job applicant will try to show no matter what his or her actual feelings are.In response,employers are increasingly using the questions which try and show the applicant’s true personality. The question in the first paragraph es from a test called the Kiersey Temperament Sorter.It is an attempt to discover how people solve problems,rather than what they know.This is also called aptitude(天资)test. According to Mark Baldwin of Alliance,many job applicants in China are finding this type of questions difficult.“When a Chinese fills out an aptitude test,he or she will think there is a right answer but they may fail because they try to guess what the examiner wants to see.” This is sometimes called the prisoner’s dilemma(窘境).Applicants are trying to act cleverly in their own interest,but they fail because they don’t understand what the interviewer is looking for.Remember that in an aptitude test,the correct answer is always the honest answer. 1.What is the purpose of the passage? A.To give a piece of advice for job interviewees. B.To tell you how to deal with job interviewers. C.To describe an aptitude test. D.To advise you how to find a good job. 解析:本文描写了面试过程中出现的一种现象,并对参加面试者提出了一条建议:对面试官提出的问题应如实回答。 答案:A 2.Now employers want to hire workers________. A.who know much more than others B.who are better educated than others C.who are able to solve the problems D.who will work harder than others 解析:从第四段可知,现在老板非常注重的是应聘者解决实际问题的能力。 答案:C 3. According to the writer,in an aptitude test,Chinese job applicants should________. A.not tell the truth B.offer a plete answer C.learn to tell what they really think D.find out what the examiner wants to know 解析:由最后一段的尾句可知在能力测试中,应试者应如实回答面试官提出的问题。 答案:C 4.From the passage we know that________. A.job applicants are always asked such questions. B.more Chinese applicants fail

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc

 版权申诉 












 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用