标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   一轮   复习   周末   培优第   04   形容词   副词   解析   新人  
文档信息
上传用户 crush     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 137K
文档页数 15 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Which English 外研版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit4Filmsandfilmevents--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测(十)FineArts-Western,ChineseandPopArts外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十八TheTangPoems外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit3Theworldofcoloursandlight--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Wordpower).
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Welcometotheunit
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十三DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 Traffic Jam 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十八OldandNew外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Europe 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-ListeningandEverydayEnglish.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十四UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit6 Transforming Mars-reading》教案 牛津上海版S2A.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Travellingabroad》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Theme parks》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-CulturalCorner.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module3ForeignFood-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module1DeepSouth-Period2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十三ATripAlongtheThreeGorges外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit4 Making the news》练习 新人教版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 Underthesea》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit3 A taste of English humour》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版 I.单句语法填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 1.(xx·新课标卷I·语法填空)Having enough fat and salt in your meals will reduce the urge to snack(吃点心) between meals and will improve the taste of your food. However, be (care) not to go to extremes. 2. (xx·新课标卷I·语法填空)As a result, people will eat more food to try to make up for that something _______(miss). Even (bad), the amount of fast food that people eat goes up. 3. (xx·新课标卷Ⅱ·语法填空) Steam engines were used to pull the carriages and it must have been___ _(fair)unpleasant for the passengers, with all the smoke and noise. 4. (xx·新课标卷Ⅱ·语法填空)The central London Railway was one of the most __ ___(success) of these new lines, and was opened in 1900. 5. They gave money to the old people's home either ________ (personal)or through their panies. 6. It was ________ (consider)of Michael to inform us of his delay in case we got worried. 7. Most of us,if we know even a little about where our food es from,understand that every bite put into our mouths was ________ (former) alive.zx-xk 8. The girl used to be shy,but is ________ (gradual) getting active in group work and is more willing to express herself. 9. The ________ (learned) a man is,the more modest he usually bees. 10. While there are ________ (amaze) stories of instant transformation,for most of us the changes are gradual and require a lot of effort and work,like cleaning up a polluted river. 【参考答案】 1.careful   2.missing; worse 3.fairly   4.successful  5.personally  6.considerate  7.formerly  8.gradually  9.more learned  10.amazing Ⅱ.单项填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1. (xx·江苏)Only five years after Steve Jobs’ death, smart-phones defeated ____________ PCs in sales. A. controversial B. contradictory C. confidential D. conventional 【答案】D 2. (xx·江苏) The disappearance of dinosaurs is not necessarily caused by astronomical incidents. But ____________ explanations are hard to find. A. alternative B. aggressive C. ambiguous D. apparent 【答案】A 【解析】考查形容词。A. alternative可供替代的;B. aggressive好斗的,有进取心的;C. ambiguous 有野心的,耗时的;D. apparent显而易见的。句意:恐龙的消失未必是由天文事件引起的,但是难以找到其它解释。故选A。 3.(xx·天津)—I want to see Mr. White. We have an appointment. —I’m sorry, but he is not ___________ at the moment, for the meeting hasn’t ended. A. busy B. active C. concerned D. available 【答案】D 【解析】句意:——我想见怀特先生,我们有约。——对不起,他现在没空,因为会议还没有结束。A.忙碌的;B. 积极的,活跃的;C. 关心的;D. 有空的,可得到的。根据语境,故选D。 4.Whether the buildings in this area should be pulled down has remained _______; people are still looking for other possible solutions. A. unchallenged B. relevant C. contradictory D. controversial 【答案】D 【解析】考查形容词。句意:这个地区的建筑物是否应该被推倒一直饱受争议,人们仍然在寻找其他可能的解决方法。A. unchallenged不成问题的;未引起争论的;B. relevant相关的;切题的;中肯的;C. contradictory矛盾的;反对的;D. controversial有争议的;有争论的。故选D。 5.Tom is so creative a person that he always has lots of _________ ideas in his mind, and sometimes we don’t even know what he is thinking about. A. mean B. novel C. slim D. instant 【答案】B 6.Ours are the ________ cheapest and freshest food, which attracts people of all ages. A. more B. most C. much D. very 【答案】D 【解析】考查副词的用法。句意:我们的食物是最便宜和最新鲜的食物,能吸引各个年龄的人。more、most和much都不能用来修饰形容词的最高级,可排除;the very可放于形容词的最高级前表示程度,故选D。 7.The new road built in this month is_______ of the old one that was built in xx. A. more than three times the width B. three times more than the width C. three times the width more than D. more three times than the width 【答案】A 【解析】考查倍数表达方式。“… times + the + 名词(size/ height/ weight/ length/ width…)+ of…”是常用的倍数表达方式;more than修饰数词放在前面。故选A。 【归纳拓展】倍数表达法:  (1)倍数+ as...as  倍数+as...as(意为“A是B的几倍”,多用于对客观事物的比较。)  (2)倍数+比较级形式+than  倍数+(形容词/副词)比较级形式+than,意为“增加(多)几倍”。  (3)倍数+ the size of  倍数+ the size/length/depth of ...意为”是……几倍大/长/深”。  (4)倍数+ that of  倍数+ that of ...多用于生产、产量等方面的比较。 8.—How did you find your trip to Water Park in the summer of xx? —I thoroughly enjoyed it. It was ________than I expected. A. even much interesting B. far more interesting C.so far interesting D. far from interesting 【答案】B 【解析】考查形容词。根据后面的“than I expected”可知,此处运用比较级more interesting,而far可以修饰比较级。故选B。 【名师点睛】 比较级前常可用still, even, much, far, a lot/little/few/bit, rather, any, a great deal, so far, by far, no等词修饰(注意more不用于修饰比较级)。最高级可用序数词, much, by far, nearly, almost等词修饰。 9.Despite the failure of his business, he remains optimistic and ________untroubled by his problems. A. hopefully B. approximately C. seemingly D. frequently 【答案】C 10.I am sorry but I have to tell you that your answer is so ________ that I am greatly________ at it. A. confusing, confused B. confused, confusing C. confusing, confusing D. confused, confused 【答案】A 【解析】考查形容词。句意:非常抱歉告诉您,您的回答是那么令人迷惑,我对此很迷惑。第一处用来修饰形容“your answer”,指事物用-ing结尾的形容词;第二处指人内心的感觉,用-ed结尾的形容词。 III.阅读理解(每小题2.5分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 When I was a freshman, on Christmas break I went home and looked through the bags of clothes Mom intended to give away. I took a baggy red shirt, for I needed something to wear in art class. Mom was surprised. She wore that when she was pregnant with my younger brother. The red shirt became a part of my college wardrobe. After graduation, I wore the shirt the day I moved into my new apartment and on Saturday morning when I cleaned. When I became pregnant, I wore the red shirt during big-belly days. I missed Mom and the rest of my family. But that shirt helped. I smiled, remembering that Mother had worn it when she was pregnant, 15 years earlier. That Christmas, thinking of the warm feelings the shirt had given me, I wrapped it in holiday paper and sent it to Mom. When Mom wrote to thank me for her "real" gift, she said the red shirt was lovely. She never mentioned it again. The next year, when my husband and I moved the kitchen table, I noticed something red taped

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc

 版权申诉 






























 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用