标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   一轮   复习   周末   培优第   06   谓语   动词   解析   新人  
文档信息
上传用户 crush     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 126K
文档页数 12 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Which English 外研版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit4Filmsandfilmevents--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测(十)FineArts-Western,ChineseandPopArts外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十八TheTangPoems外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit3Theworldofcoloursandlight--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Wordpower).
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Welcometotheunit
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十三DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 Traffic Jam 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十八OldandNew外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Europe 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-ListeningandEverydayEnglish.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十四UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit6 Transforming Mars-reading》教案 牛津上海版S2A.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Travellingabroad》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Theme parks》词汇练习 新人教版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-CulturalCorner.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module3ForeignFood-GrammarandUsage.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版 I.单句语法填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 1.(xx·新课标卷I·语法填空)Fat and salt are very important parts of a diet. They are required (process) the food that we eat, to recover from injury and for several other bodily functions. 2. (xx·新课标卷I·语法填空)Fast food is full of fat and salt; by (eat) more fast food people will get more salt and fat than they need in their diet. 3.(xx7·新课标全国Ⅱ·语法填空) This included digging up the road, _______(lay) the track and then building a strong roof over the top. 4.(xx·新课标全国III) But Sarah, who has taken part in shows along with top models, wants (prove) that she has brains as well as beauty. 5.Since the plants took a while to grow,he started cutting down trees ________ (sell)the wood. 6. The park was full of people,________ (enjoy) themselves in the sunshine. 7. Much time ________ (spend)sitting at a desk,office workers are generally troubled by health problems. 8. Listening to music at home is one thing,going to hear it ________ (perform) live is quite another. 9. ________ (absorb) in painting,John didn't notice evening approaching. 10. ________ (work) for two days,Steve managed to finish his report on schedule. 【参考答案】 1.to process  2.eating  3.laying  4.to prove  5.to sell  6.enjoying  7.spent  8.being performed 9.Absorbed  10.Having worked Ⅱ.单项填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1.(xx·北京卷) The national park has a large collection of wildlife, _________ from butterflies to elephants. A. ranging B. range C. to range D. ranged 【答案】A 【解析】句意:国家公园有许多的野生动物,包括从蝴蝶到大象等等。此处野生动物和range之间是主动关系,用现在分词,故选A。 2.(xx·北京卷)Jim has retired, but he still remember the happy time _______ with his students. A. to spend B. spend C. spending D. spent 【答案】D 【解析】句意:Jim已经退休了,但是他依然记得和学生一起度过的快乐时光。句子已经有了谓语,空格只能填非谓语动词,逻辑主语是time,和spend之间是被动关系,故用过去分词spent。 3.(xx·江苏卷)Many Chinese brands, ____________ their reputations over centuries, are facing new challenges from the modern market. A. having developed B. being developed C. developed D. developing 【答案】A 4.(xx·天津卷)I was watching the clock all through the meeting, as I had a train ___________. A. catching B. caught C. to catch D. to be caught 【答案】C 【解析】句意:在整个会议期间我一直在看钟表,因为我要去赶火车。根据上文判断出as引导原因状语从句,Sb have sth to do 某人有某事要做(在本句中to do 由主语完成),根据句意判断选C。 5. (xx·天津卷)The hospital has recently obtained new medical equipment, ___________ more patients to be treated. A. being allowed B. allowing C. having allowed D. allowed 【答案】B 【解析】句意:近期这个医院得到了新的医疗设备,更多的病人能够得到治疗。前句这个医院得到了新的医疗设备和后面更多的病人能够得到治疗之间是必然的因果关系,用现在分词作结果状语,表示顺理成章的结果。equipment与allow之间为主动关系,故用现在分词的一般式。A. being allowed 表示被动且正在进行;C. having allowed 强调先于谓语动作发生;D. allowed 表示被动且完成。故选B。 6.Greatly___________by the memory of my father, I made up my mind to write my best novel. A. inspiring B. inspired C. having inspired D.to inspire 【答案】B 【解析】考查非谓语动词。句意:对父亲的回忆极大地激发了我,我决定写最好的小说。inspire与I之间是逻辑上的动宾关系,故用动词-ed形式作状语。 7. ___________much money, the poor father decided to encourage his son to walk to school daily. A. Not to have B. Having not C. Not having D. To have not 【答案】C 【解析】考查非谓语动词。句意:因为没有很多钱,这位可怜的父亲决定鼓励他的儿子每天步行上学。分词表示原因,其否定形式是直接在前面加not。 8.Mary walked all the way from home to the library, only ___________it closed. A.to find B. finding C. found D. find 【答案】A 【解析】考查非谓语动词。句意:Mary从家里一路走到图书馆,结果却发现已经关门了。此处是不定式作结果状语,表示意料之外的结果,如果用动词-ing形式,则表示意料之中的结果。 9.To return to the problem of water pollution, I’d like you to look at a study___________in Australia in xx. A. having conducted B.to be conducted C. conducting D. conducted 【答案】D 10.Teachers at that school never looked happy because something kept them ___________off to work. A.to hurry B. hurry C. hurrying D. hurried 【答案】C III.阅读理解(每小题2.5分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Meagan and her friend Samantha, both students, lived together in Denver. On mornings when Samantha had class, Meagan would watch her 2-year-old daughter, Hannah. Also part of the household was Meagan’s pet, Willie, a parrot — a particularly intelligent and chatty breed. He picked up quite a healthy vocabulary ("Silly Willie" was a favorite saying) and became a great mimic(模仿者) — of cats, dogs, chickens and humans. One day with Samantha at school, Hannah sat in front of morning cartoons while Meagan cooked Pop-Tarts in the kitchen. When the toaster spat out the food, Meagan placed it at the center of the kitchen table to cool. She glanced at Hannah and, confident the child was fully engaged in the TV, slipped out quickly to use the bathroom. "I was gone maybe 30 seconds," Meagan recalls. "And suddenly, I heard the bird going crazy and shouting." She heard two very distinct words from the parrot’s mouth. "Mama! Baby! Mama! Baby!" Meagan ran out of the bathroom to find Hannah in the kitchen, holding the partly eaten Pop-Tarts, out of breath, her face and lips a terrifying shade of blue. And Willie was still crying. "Hannah had climbed up on a chair and gotten the Pop-Tarts and she was clearly choking on them," says Meagan. "I seized her and immediately started doing first aid until the piece came flying out." The bird quieted down and Meagan burst into tears, relief washing over her; Hannah was fine, already smiling her big smile. When Meagan told Samantha what happened, "She was so grateful, thanking me for what I did," Meagan says. "But I said, ‘Don’t thank me! It was Willie who was the hero!’" 1. What had Meagan expected Hannah to do while she was away? A. To eat the hot food. B. To watch the toaster. C. To enjoy the TV program. D. To climb up on a chair. 2. What happened to Hannah? A. The parrot disturbed her. B. She got herself burned. C. She fell off the chair. D. Something was stuck in her throat. 3. What can we know about the parrot? A. He is naughty and troublesome. B

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc

 版权申诉 
























 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用