标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   一轮   复习   周末   培优第   09   词性   从句   解析   新人  
文档信息
上传用户 如约而至     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 148K
文档页数 11 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Which English 外研版选修8.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit4Filmsandfilmevents--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测(十)FineArts-Western,ChineseandPopArts外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十八TheTangPoems外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit3Theworldofcoloursandlight--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Wordpower).
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Section3Wordsandexpressions(Welcometotheunit
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十三DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 Traffic Jam 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十八OldandNew外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Europe 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-ListeningandEverydayEnglish.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十四UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit6 Transforming Mars-reading》教案 牛津上海版S2A.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit5 Travellingabroad》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版 I. 用适当的连接词填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 1. (xx·新课标卷I)________I’m hoping to acplish is _______my generation and younger start to reconsider and understand _________ jazz is not black and write anymore. 2. (xx·新课标卷II)________the plants pump through the air is a mixture of chemicals known as volatile organic pounds, VOCs for short. 3. (xx·新课标卷III) The Yellowstone wolf project has been a valuable experiment to help biologists decide _________ to reintroduce wolves to other parts of the country as well. 4.When you are reading,make a note of ________ you think is of great importance. 5. ________ Li Bai,a great Chinese poet,was born is known to the public,but some won't accept it. 6. We must find out ________ Karl is ing,so we can book a room for him. 7.The question ________ it is right or wrong depends on the result. 8.As the spokeswoman said,________ we should take action against them depends on what they will do. 9.—Something should be done to improve the worsening air quality. —Yes.________ pollutes the air shall pay a high price. 10.The news ________ we are having a holiday tomorrow is not true. 【参考答案】 1.What;that; that  2.What  3.whether  4.what  5.Where 6.when  7.whether  8.whether  9.Whoever 10.that Ⅱ.单项填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 1.—Is it true that Aaron refused an offer from Cambridge University yesterday? —Yeah, but I have no idea _________ he did it; that’s one of his favourite universities. A. when B. why C. that D. how 【答案】B 2. _________ surprised all of us most was that our teacher didn’t answer the questions about love. A. That B. What C. How D. Whether 【答案】B 【解析】考查主语从句。句意:使我们所有人大感惊奇的是,我们的老师没有回答有关爱的问题。所填词引导主语从句且在从句中充当主语。 3.As a matter of fact, _________ tries again makes no difference. A.no matter which B.no matter who C. whoever D. whichever 【答案】C 【解析】考查名词性从句。句意:事实上,谁再尝试都不起作用。分析句子结构可知,本题考查主语从句,而且从句中缺少主语,结合句意可知,主语指的是人。故应选C。 4.We should be able to read_________ we can, just as we should be able to eat_________ we want. A. whatever; whatever B. whichever; whatever C. whatever; whenever D. whatever; whichever 【答案】A 【解析】考查名词性从句。句意:我们应该有能力读无论什么我们能读的东西,就像我们可以吃所有想吃的东西一样。第一空后的从句中can后省略了read,补充完整后可发现read缺少宾语,所以要用代词。第二空引导宾语从句且在从句中作宾语。从句意看,两个空都没有表示限定于某个范围的意思,故都用whatever。 5.Some people believe_________ has happened before or is happening now will repeat itself in the future. A. whatever B. whenever C. wherever D. however 【答案】A 【解析】考查名词性从句。句意:一些人相信以前已经发生的或者正在发生的任何事情将来都会再次发生。分析句子结构可知,believe后为宾语从句,在宾语从句中,"________ has happened before or is happening now"作主语,是主语从句,所填内容在主语从句中作主语,指物,应用连接代词whatever,故选A项。 6.Medical experts suspect_________ there is a strong link between_________ a person eats and cancer. A. that; that B.不填; that C. what; 不填 D. that; what 【答案】D 7.The earth’s temperature keeps on going up over the years and this is _________ we call global warming. A. where B. that C. what D. which 【答案】C 【解析】考查表语从句。句意:地球的温度这几年一直在上升,这种现象我们称之为"全球变暖"。根据句意并分析句子结构可知,空处引导一个表语从句,并在从句中作call的宾语。 8.The policy of the mainland is very clear and straight forward, and the key problem is _________ the leaders of Taiwan will accept it. A. that B. how C. why D. whether 【答案】D 【解析】考查表语从句。句意:大陆的政策是非常清晰和直接的,关键的问题是台湾的领导人是否会接受它。此处表示"是否",用whether引导表语从句。 9. _________ difficult the task may be, we must finish it on time, because there is a possibility _________ we’ll be fired if we can’t. A. Whatever; that B. However; that C. Whatever; which D. However; as 【答案】B 【解析】考查混合复合句。句意:无论那项任务可能有多难,我们必须按时完成它,因为如果我们不能按时完成它,我们就有被解雇的可能。分析句子结构可知,第一空考查的是让步状语从句,又结合句意可知,用However引导;第二空考查的是同位语从句,用that引导。故B项正确。 10.His suggestion_________ we should pay attention to what the teacher said in class and take notes when necessary is very helpful to me. A. which B. that C. what D. why 【答案】B III.阅读理解(每小题2.5分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 China’s famed "bike wars" may soon be fought on foreign shores, as Bluegogo and Mobike pete with fellow stand-free cycle hire pany ofo in the British market. Cycle hire startups, so-called bike Ubers, are big business in China. Around 30 panies control tens of thousands of bikes in at least 35 Chinese cities. The two largest, ofo and Mobike, recently secured $450 million and $300 million in funding, respectively. Already locked in a battle for market share across China, the startups now have London in their sights. Elsewhere in the UK this month, Beijing Bikelock Technology’s bike hire business ofo is launching a pilot bike-hiring scheme in Cambridge. Mobike is reportedly interested in launching similar projects in Birmingham and Manchester. The Sunday Times recently reported Bluegogo and Mobike were looking at London. Both London and Birmingham already have bike-hire schemes. The Chinese services differ in doing away with docking stations. Users of the bikes offered by the Chinese panies are free to pick up a cycle wherever they find one and leave it wherever they want, using a smartphone app and a code to deactivate and activate(激活) a built-in lock. The capital’s transport authority, Transport for London, has expressed interest in the new technology. TfL’s head of strategy and oute planning, Lilli Matson, said: "We are always keen to talk to panies to explore advancements in technology and discuss new ideas, and have spoken with a number of panies, to understand their plans." A spokesperson for ofo said: "We have had brief discussions with TfL about how our scheme works in China and other markets and they are interested in hearing how our trial works in Cambridge. Our primary focus is ensuring the Cambridge trial is a success. We will potentially look to enter other areas later." 1.Where will ofo launch their pilot bike-hiring plan in the UK? A. Birmingham B. Manchester C. Cambridge D. London 2.When you want to hire a bike, what should you have in

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc

 版权申诉 






















 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用