标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   模块   综合   测评   新人  
文档信息
上传用户 半缘君     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 101K
文档页数 15 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Task-Writingaletter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 8 Adventure 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 1Unit 1 Lifestyles 北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 篇章原词重现.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Task-WriteanarticleaboutDNA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 War and Peace 外研版选修6.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 W:Excuse me,could you tell me the way to the railway station? M:Sorry,I don’t know.I’m a stranger here. 1.What is the relationship between the two speakers? A.Strangers.   B.Friends. C.Brother and sister. 答案:A M:Excuse me,where is the closest place to eat? W:Down the street about four blocks.I can take you there if you like. 2.What’s the man going to do? A.He is going to have dinner. B.He is looking for a hotel. C.He is trying to find the nearest street. 答案:A W:Excuse me.Which is the nearest hospital? M:Go along this street.At the end of the street,you can find it on your left. W:Thank you. 3.Where does the woman want to go? A.The farm.  B.The factory. C.The hospital. 答案:C W:Excuse me,could you tell me which bus goes to the town centre? M:Oh,dear,I’m sorry.I don’t know.I’m a stranger here myself.Why don’t you ask someone in the shop centre? 4.What does the woman want to do? A.She wants to take a bus. B.She wants to buy something. C.She wants to make friends with the man. 答案:A W:Excuse me.Can you tell me where the People’s Theatre is? M:Of course.Let me see.Oh,go straight down the street,and then turn right at the first crossing.And then walk on.You will see it on your left. 5.What is the woman probably going to do? A.She may be going to buy a book. B.She may be going to watch a play. C.She may be going to watch a football match. 答案:B 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6至8题。 W:Hi,John,can we study together for the French test? M:That’s a good idea.When? W:How about Monday? M:Let me see.What’s the day today?Erm...Saturday.That’s the day after tomorrow.OK. W:Good.You e to my place.When we finish,we can listen to music.I’ve got a new tape.It’s great. M:Good.See you then. 6.What are the man and the woman? A.Workers. B.Students. C.Teachers. 答案:B 7.When will they study together? A.On Saturday. B.On Sunday. C.On Monday. 答案:C 8.What will they probably do on Monday? A.Go to see a film. B.Play basketball. C.Listen to music. 答案:C 听第7段材料,回答第9至11题。 M:Beautiful day,isn’t it? W:Yes,it is.We haven’t had this weather for a long time. M:What do you plan to do today? W:I’m not sure.Maybe we’ll go for a bike ride. M:Sounds great.But make sure you don’t go too far. W:Why not? M:Well,it’s still winter.The weather is always changeable at this time of year.Last time we went out for a bike ride,we got caught in a heavy shower,and we were 50 miles away from home! 9.What’s the weather like today? A.Bad. B.Nice. C.Worse than before. 答案:B 10.What does the woman plan to do today? A.Go for a bike ride. B.Go for a picnic. C.Visit a place of interest. 答案:A 11.Why does the man tell the woman not to go too far? A.Because he doesn’t like traveling too far. B.Because he thinks the weather is changeable at this time of year. C.Because the woman is not healthy. 答案:B 听第8段材料,回答第12至13题。 W:What’s the matter,Li Hua?You don’t look very happy. M:I’m worried about my English.I’m not practicing enough. W:Why not? M:Well,it’s difficult to meet English people. W:You should go out more.You can join a club. M:But English people never speak. W:Ah!You can speak first. M:What can I talk about with them? W:The weather!English people always begin a conversation with the weather. 12.Why doesn’t the boy look very happy? A.Because he is worried about his English. B.Because he is ill and can’t go to school. C.Because he wants to meet an Englishman. 答案:A 13.Why doesn’t Li Hua get enough practice in English? A.English people hate to speak to boys. B.Li Hua’s English is too poor. C.Li Hua never speaks to English people first. 答案:C 听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。 M:Would you mind helping me for a minute,Kate? W:I’d be glad to,Tom.What do you want me to do? M:Help me hang up the picture please.Hold it straight while I put in the nail. W:All right. M:Hand me the hammer.Give me one of those nails,too. W:Here you are. M:There.How does that look?Tell me if I have it straight. W:Yes,it’s straight but it’s upside down. 14.What are the speakers doing? A.They are hanging up a picture. B.They are hanging up a poster. C.They are hanging up a notice. 答案:A 15.Who helps hand the hammer and nails? A.The man. B.The woman. C.Tom. 答案:B 16.What do you think of their work? A.It’s well done. B.It’s badly done. C.It’s satisfactory. 答案:B 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 Body language can play a very important part in munication.In my part of China,people often use body language to exchange their ideas and feelings.For example,a nod stands for agreement,while shaking the head stands for disagreement.Besides,when you watch a match,you may often see someone put up two fingers,which looks like a “V” sign.We all know that means victory.We can see so many body languages. Unfortunately,sometimes misunderstandings can happen.Because the body language used may have different meanings in different nations and cultures. Therefore,for the purpose of successful munication,we’re advisable to be aware of the differences among different nationalities and cultures,and make good use of the body language. 17.What does the author think of body language? A.Body language is very important. B.Body language is not used in people’s daily life. C.Body language is not used in English-speaking countries. 答案:A 18.What does shaking your head mean in the author’s opinion? A.It means that you agree with somebody. B.It means that you don’t agree with somebody. C.It means that you don’t know what to do. 答案:B 19.What will a man mean when he puts up two fingers which look like “V” sign? A.He means “Failure”. B.He means “Bravery”. C.He means “Victory”. 答案:C 20.Why can misunderstandings sometimes occur? A.Becaus