标签: 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案Unit7-8(高一部分)  
文档信息
上传用户 Be a laity     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.5 元
文档大小 50K
文档页数 5 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2TrafficJam夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3InterpersonalRelationships词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Period1Introductionandreading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Section1AtextstructureanalysisofWhoWeretheFirstAmericans.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period3 Extensive Reading优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 5 Unit 15 Learning 北师大版必修5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 4 Unit 10 Money 北师大版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit2 The Olympic Games Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit 5 Canada—“The True North”Period 2 Learning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Section3-WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module4Period2GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习同步练习附解析 Module 3 Unit 9 Wheels 北师大版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语专项突破 完形填空 词的感情色彩.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分) Ⅰ.单项填空 1.The houses across the street were ________, but they were in good condition a few years ago. A.in ruins B.in repairs C.in rows D.in numbers 解析:in ruins 意为“成为废墟的,荒芜的,失败的”。 答案:A 2.He lives in a big house whose windows ________ over an avenue with trees and flowers on both sides. A.look into B.look up C.look out D.look on 解析:look into “向……里面看;深入调查研究”;look up “向上看;查阅(单词等)”;look out “当心,注意;面朝向”;look on “旁观”。 答案:C 3.Your speech at the meeting is limited ________ half an hour. A.at B.for C.in D.to 解析:limit...to...或be limited to为固定结构,其意为“(受)限制到”。 答案:D 4.We wanted good weather for our holiday, but ________;it rained the whole time. A.not such a luck B.such not a luck C.no such luck D.such no luck 解析:代词such与no, not,several, one,all等连用时,应放在这些词后。 答案:C 5.The necklace isn’t ________ you paid for it. A.worth B.worth what C.costing D.costing what 解析:表“值、价值为”时,cost的主语为物,无被动语态或进行时,故将答案C、D排除;be worth (doing) sth.意为“值得”;由句意“此项链不值你所付的钱”得知,此处what引导的从句作worth的宾语。 答案:B 6.The watch ________ unnoticed for several days before I found it. A.had laid B.had lain C.had been laying D.had been lain 解析:此处应用动词lie的过去完成时态,lie的过去分词是lain。另外,lie是不及物动词,没有被动语态形式。 答案:B 7.—Do you need a ride? —No, thanks.I ________ walking. A.prefer B.want C.used to D.take 答案:A 8.We have physics on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday;that is, we have it ________. A.every other days B.every three days C.every other day D.each two days 解析:every other...意为“每隔一……”。 答案:C 9.—How long have you been like this? —________ October 13, Monday. A.On B.After C.From D.Since 答案:D 10.Recently I bought an ancient Chinese vase, ________ was very reasonable. A.which price B.the price of which C.its price D.the price of whose 解析:此处考查非限制性定语从句,根据句意“……其价格非常合理”可知,此定语从句中的主语为price,此处the price of which=whose price。 答案:B Ⅱ.完形填空 In the dining room of my grandfather’s house stood a big grandfather clock.And always the grandfather clock stood like a(n) __1__ old family friend,watching over the laughter and gentle kidding(玩笑) that were a part of our lives. As a child,the old clock __2__ me.I often watched and listened to it during meals.Year after year,the clock chimed(鸣响),a part of my memories,a part of my heart.To me the clock was so forting and __3__. Even more wonderful to me was my grandfather’s daily ceremony.He __4__ wound(wind,上发条) the clock with a special key each day.It __5__ our family’s big clock ticking and chiming,a part of every holiday and every tradition,as __6__ as the wood from which it was made.He never let the clock wind down and __7__.When we grandkids got a little older,he showed us how to open the door to the grandfather clock and let us each take a __8__ winding the key. After my beloved grandfather died,it was several days after the funeral __9__ I remembered the clock! “Mama!The clock!We’ve __10__ it wind down.” The tears flowed freely when I entered the dining room.The clock stood __11__ quiet,as quiet as the funeral parlor(殡仪馆) had been.The clock even seemed smaller.I couldn’t __12__ to look at it.No __13__ over the dinner table,no ticking or chiming of the clock—all was __14__.The hands on the clock were __15__ at the precise moment when my grandfather had stopped winding it.I __16__ the key in my shaking hand and opened the clock door.__17__,I was a child again,watching my grandfather with his silver­white hair and twinkling blue eyes.He was __18__,winking at me,at the secret of the clock’s magic,at the key that held so much power.I stood,__19__ in the moment for a long time.Then __20__,I put the key in and wound the clock.Tick­tock,tick­tock—In the movement of the hands of the clock,my grandfather lived again. 1.A.trusted B.cautious C.constant D.annoying 答案:A 2.A.frightened B.fascinated C.encouraged D.admired 答案:B 3.A.boring B.funny C.familiar D.surprising 答案:C 4.A.carefully B.quickly C.steadily D.cheerfully 答案:A 5.A.struck B.helped C.made D.kept 答案:D 6.A.solid B.well C.ordinary D.steady 答案:A 7.A.ring B.stop C.forget D.break 答案:B 8.A.look B.chance C.turn D.course 答案:C 9.A.before B.until C.since D.when 答案:A 10.A.helped B.heard C.noticed D.let 答案:D 11.A.joyfully B.pitifully C.sleepily D.hopefully 答案:B 12.A.imagine B.wait C.bear D.agree 答案:C 13.A.meal B.quarrel C.laughter D.sound 答案:C 14.A.still B.desperate C.changeable D.wrong 答案:A 15.A.kept B.frozen C.fixed D.stopped 答案:B 16.A.took B.wound C.put D.left 答案:A 17.A.In the meanwhile B.From then on C.Without question D.All of a sudden 答案:D 18.A.there B.dead C.angry D.away 答案:A 19.A.puzzled B.lost C.thought D.hesitated 答案:B 20.A.slowly B.quickly C.sadly D.happily 答案:A Ⅲ.阅读理解 The US government should roll out a team of mental health professionals to calm down Americans worried about the economic losses and encourage them to spend and invest,a New York psychiatrist says. Dr.Richard Friedman of the Cornell Weill Medical Center in New York said he is treating 25 percent more people because of the recession,with patients suffering from insomnia due to anxiety and some even being diagnosed with clinical depression. “It creates a culture of anxiety and fears.So you are not talking about a handful of people,you are talking about a situation in which the environment is fearful,” Friedman told reporters in an interview. “It’s spreading.Even people whose jobs are secure feel frightened that they,too,could lose their jobs.” The US economy,in recession (衰退) since December xx,is declining under a heavy burden of rising unemployment. Data released on Thursday showed jobless numbers rose to a record high in early Febru