文档信息
上传用户 小北哇     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.5 元
文档大小 51K
文档页数 5 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit9Savingtheearth-TheFourthPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语阶段仿真检测四新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语二轮复习特色专项训练第十一组.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项二非谓语动词高效演练稳达标外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5ALessoninaLab夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit9 Health care(第二课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period1Productionandreading(DNA-theSecretofLife).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module3 Music 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION3(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4MoviesfromtheEast,ViewsfromtheWest教案1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit23Conflict课时练1阅读理解提速练北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit9 Health care(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法讲练结合-句子的种类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit2 Robots》课前预习+小组合作探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline--Grammar.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4Cyberspace2SectionⅡLesson2Websites课时训练北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit6Languagestudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5Rhythm5SectionⅤ单元语法突破课时训练北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit23Conflict课时练北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册下:Unit14 Freedom fighters(第二课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册上:Unit3 Art and architecture(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项突破第二讲代词和介词随堂训练新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5Thepowerofnature课时作业新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册Unit1Thatmustbearecord.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit1Makingadifference.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit24Society课时练北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分重点全程攻略Unit5Firstaid限时规范特训新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit4 Green world(第二课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit8AdventurePeriodtwo课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4Earthquakes教案(III)新课标人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5Insideadvertising--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U6Design--Lesson4DreamHouses.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module2 No Drugs 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Module6AnimalsinDanger.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第六周星期五社会交往类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测二十五BritishandAmericanEnglish外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit1Art讲义新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit3Wordsandexpressions教案新课标人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit15 Popular youth culture(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit12 Education(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法专项复习 九、高中语法学习 被动语态 实用学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U5Rhythm--Lesson3ExperimentinFolk.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit3 Computers Period6 Assessment优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit3TheMillionPoundBankNoteSectionⅢ自我小测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(2).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Module1Section3:WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语二轮复习疯狂专练十九模块4Unit4Bodylanguage含解析.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit2NewsmediaPeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit2Poems讲义新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法部分第十五讲倒装模拟演练外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit2Fitforlife-Section3Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1U2Heroes--Lesson1ModernHeroes.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit3Tomorrow’sworld--Welcometotheunit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit6Lifeinthefuture.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit4Agardenofpoems-TheFourthPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit2Theuniversallanguage--Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module4TheMagicofFilm-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4FoodandCulture学案重庆大学版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit12Education-Period3Let’sstudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit6 Going West(第三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6AnimalsinDanger词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《New Frontiers》教案6 北师大版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit8Learningaforeignlanguage--Period3Let’sstudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit3 The land down under(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高三上学期期末考试(理综).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4ManofVirtue课下练重庆大学版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 3-Module4小测 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U5Rhythm--Lesson2BeijingOpera.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册上:Unit8 First aid(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit2NewsmediaPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit2Workingtheland分层演练直击高考新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册上:Unit10 Frightening nature(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语动词时态语态专项训练.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit4Pygmalion限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit2HistoricalFigures学案重庆大学版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项六并列句和状语从句高效演练稳达标外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit3ProtectingourselvesSectionⅡ同步练习牛津译林版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5ThepowerofnatureAtextstructureanalysisofANEXCITINGJOB.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 5 A Lesson in a Lab》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit2Fitforlife-Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1U2Heroes--Lesson2HistoryMakers.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit1Advertising第2-3课时.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1Unit1Friendship.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit3Celebration教学案北师大版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5Thepowerofnature-section1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Unit1-5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语定语从句精讲精练.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U4Cyberspace--Warm-up.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练三十九Module3Literature外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U6Design--Unit6Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5ThesilverscreenPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Wildlife protection Period4 Listening优秀教案 新人教版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4WildlifeProtectionSectionⅢGrammar-现在进行时的被动语态教学案新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册上:Unit10 Frightening nature(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit4Globalwarming限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4Wildlifeprotection单元质量评估新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版必修(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit3Period2reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Module5Section2BackgroundinformationforModule5Cloning.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测十七GreatPeopleandGreatInventionsofAncientChina外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语二轮复习 完形填空常用搭配 完形不是梦教案 上教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1Gettingalongwithothers--Welcometotheunit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit2Englisharoundtheworld讲含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练三十八Module2HighlightsofMySeniorYear外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练10北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4GlobalwarmingReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 1优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Task-Writingadescriptionofaplay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Unit1Laughterisgoodforyou-1stperiod(WelcometotheUnit).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Englisharoundtheworld.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSection2(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分重点全程攻略Unit2Poems限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习单元检测四十MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《rhythm》教案4 北师大版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit1Livingwithtechnology-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3Scienceversusnature--WordPower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修3Unit7NewWavesofTechnologySection4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSECTION1(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5Cloning夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4Globalwarming讲义新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit6Lesson2GreatBuildings5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit1Thatmustbearecord-integratingskills.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 5优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练四十Module4MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module2AustraliaandNewZealand-IntroductionandReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修3Unit1Festivalsaroundtheworld.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit6DesignSectionⅤ单元语法突破课时训练北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(36)参考范文 书面表达精选.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1Gettingalongwithothers-Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4Cyberspace课时练2知识运用板块练北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 4 A Social Survey—My Neighbourhood》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4LivingPlanet学案重庆大学版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语下册Unit2 News Media单词.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4PygmalionSection2LearningaboutLanguage课末随堂演练新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(28)参考范文 英语写作引导句型(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit11keytosuccess(共三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit 4 Sharing》语法探究 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语《Unit2 Robots》当堂达标 新人教版选修7.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit6DesignProject.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit4Greenworlds-Period1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U4Cyberspace--Lesson2Websites.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5ThemeparksSectionⅠ自我小测1新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4Civilization学案重庆大学版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Module1Basketball-Section1Backgroundreadings.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit6Lesson3ChinesePaperArt3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时练2知识运用板块练北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit2ProtectingOurHome学案重庆大学版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册下:Unit15 Destinations(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit4Earthquakes讲义新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第三周星期四互联网类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit2sportingevents.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit3Tomorrow’sworld--Projict.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit8AdventureLesson1AdventureHolidays检测北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit1Friendship高效演练跟踪检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3Scienceversusnature-Welcometotheunit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练四十三Module1DeepSouth外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册下:Unit11 Scientific achievements(第三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法讲练结合-主谓一致.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit4Learningefficiently-section3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3Grammarandusage(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Module5Period2Function-TalkingaboutpastandPresentregret.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分教材知识梳理Unit3Ahealthylife练习新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习Unit5Thepowerofnature讲义新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语Unit5InsideadvertisingLearningaboutLanguage课时跟踪训练新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第二册下:Unit12 Fact and fantasy(备课资料).doc

2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc

 版权申诉  doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分) Ⅰ.单项填空 1.The teacher asked a difficult question, but finally Ted ________ a good answer. A.came up with B.kept up with C.went through with D.put up with 解析:该题考查词组用法。e up with “提出,提及”;keep up with “跟上”;“与……保持联系”;go through with “经历(苦难等)”“做完(某事)”;put up with “容忍、忍受”。 答案:A 2.Tom has always thought of himself as a good cook and never fails to ________ everyone of it. A.remind B.remember C.know D.introduce 答案:A 3.Who do you think will ________ now that the governor has been dismissed? A.take off B.take on C.take over D.take up 解析:本题考查与take有关的词组。take off “脱下;(飞机)起飞”;take on “呈现”;take up “拿起(武器等)”;“从事”;take over “把……从一地带到另一地;接管”。 答案:C 4.You’ve missed your ________.That means you’ll have to wait two more hours. A.luck B.step C.turn D.order 答案:C 5.The doctors devoted themselves ________ a better cure for the terrible disease. A.to find B.finding C.to finding D.in finding 解析:devote sb./oneself to (doing) sth.意为“献身于,专注于……”。 答案:C 6.Our teacher, Mr.Brown, has a very old camera.He often lets us ________ it, taking pictures here and there. A.make turns to use B.take turn using C.make turns using D.take turns using 答案:D 7.—I’ve left my money at home. —That’s no ________.I can lend you what you need. A.matter B.question C.problem D.worry 解析:That’s no problem 意为“不要紧,没关系”。 答案:C 8. Many people came to the meeting, of whom ________ left early. A.number B.the numbers C.the number D.a number 解析:由句意“……其中许多人早走了”可知。 答案:D 9.Eating good breakfast keeps you ________ for the rest of the day. A.alone B.asleep C.alive D.living 解析:alive 此处为补语;keep sb.alive 意为“使某人精力充沛的,有精神的”。 答案:C 10.She goes over all her lessons once a week and the job ________ her three hours. A.spends B.takes C.spares D.lasts 答案:B Ⅱ.完形填空 I’m an operating engineer,running crane in New York City.I was in the countryside,playing golf when we got the call that a plane had 1 the World Trade Centre.We checked out of the hotel immediately and started 2 our way downtown.When I got home,I called the rescue center and they told me to e 3 and get on the 4 list. The next morning I went down to the 5 at about 5 A.M.,and four hours later I 6 the call to e down to West Street.I called my wife and told her not to 7 me,and that I would stay in  8 with her.I took the subway.It stopped at West Fourth Street,so I had to 9 the rest of the way. And somewhere in there I became 10 that I was going into something I 11 .I once worked there in 1966 for the 12 of the World Trade Centre.On halfway on September 12,I was frightened to see the World Trade Centre was a huge pile,maybe ten 13 tall.And it was burning.I started to ask 14 in which my crane might be 15 a whistle blew suddenly warning us of some danger.I saw people running away and I really didn’t know what to do.So I did the same,too.It was as if they had 16 the bulls go in Spain and we were running through the street.People falling down,people 17 them up as they came by,and carrying them,just to get them out of the way,because something was extremely 18 .I didn’t even look back.We stopped running when we got to the Battery Tunnel,and I caught my 19 and said,“Oh,my God,I’m going to 20 .” Then I settled down a little bit,thinking about what we should do next.As we started again we knocked into a fire chief officer and we asked,“What can we do to help you?” 1.A.noticed B.reached C.hit D.passed 答案:C 2.A.finding B.making C.getting D.losing 答案:B 3.A.away B.near C.in D.down 答案:D 4.A.volunteer B.soldier C.police D.fireman 答案:A 5.Apany B.hotel C.center D.home 答案:C 6.A.answered B.made C.heard D.got 答案:D 7.A.miss B.forget C.stop D.expect 答案:D 8.A.peace B.touch C.silence D.anger 答案:B 9.A.walk B.plete C.cancel D.smooth 答案:A 10.A.delighted B.frightened C.surprised D.interested 答案:B 11.A.built B.met C.designed D.had 答案:A 12.A.construction B.plan C.destruction D.use 答案:A 13.A.miles B.meters C.stories D.floors 答案:C 14.A.ways B.numbers C.position D.directions 答案:D 15.A.as B.why C.when D.because 答案:C 16.A.driven B.let C.asked D.enjoyed 答案:B 17.A.pushing B.giving C.holding D.picking 答案:D 18.A.dangerous B.urgent C.emergent D.important 答案:A 19.A.view B.sight C.breath D.sense 答案:C 20.A.leave B.die C.remain D.work 答案:B Ⅲ.阅读理解 U.S.Secretary of State Hillary Rodham Clinton left for Asia on Sunday,kicking off her first trip abroad as President Barack Obama’s top diplomat,in an effort to build a closer relationship with four major Asian countries to deal with mon challenges. Clinton will visit Japan from Feb.16 to 18,Indonesia from Feb.18 to 19,the Republic of Korea from Feb.19 to 20,and China from Feb.20 to 22,the State Department said in a statement. Seeking stronger cooperation and mutual support in Asia for the United States would be a key task for Clinton,who has repeatedly said:“America_cannot_solve_the_problems_of_the_world_alone,and_the_world_cannot_solve_them_without_America.” “When we consider the most serious global threats faced with us—financial instability and economic crisis,terrorism and weapons of mass destruction,food security and health emergencies,climate change and easily­hurt energy supply,stateless criminal cartels and human exploitation—it is clear that these threats do not stop at borders or oceans,” said the secretary of state while addressing an audience at the Asia Society New York Headquarters on Friday. “Our relationships with each of the countries I’m visiting,and with all of our partners and allies throughout Asia and the Pacific,are very important to our security and prosperity,” she said,adding that the Obama administration hopes to deliver a message about Ame










 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页不提供全部页面预览,未展示部分请购买并下载后观看使用