标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   周末   培优第   01   Unit1Greatscientists1   解析   新人   必修  
文档信息
上传用户 ♚ ℡A 哟小伙     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 141K
文档页数 13 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2TrafficJam夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3InterpersonalRelationships词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12Artandliterature(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3Music夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 2 No Drugs》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》巩固提升 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Carnival夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit2Englisharoundtheworld(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》课堂45分钟课时针对性精练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4GreatScientists词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Music夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第09周名词性从句含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 7优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第06周非谓语动词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 4 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 1 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语教研组上学期工作计划.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit4 Earthquakes period 3优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第04周形容词和副词含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修 Ⅰ.用所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题0.5分,共5分) 1.As a nurse in the war she was ________(expose)to many dangers. 2.There have been several________(move)for reform over the last century. 3.They are determined to make________(contribute)to public safety. 4.He was instructed to act with extreme________(cautious). 5.His________(enthusiastic)for music has stayed strong throughout his 20 years in radio. 6.She sat by the window________(spin). 7.She's very________(create).She writes poetry and paints. 8.Very few of those interviewed spoke________(positive)about their childhood 9.Water and salt ________(absorb)into our blood stream every day. 10.There are two new houses under________(construct). 【参考答案】 1.exposed  2.movements  3.contributions  4.caution  5.enthusiasm  6.spinning  7.creative  8.positively  9.are absorbed  10.construction Ⅱ.单项填空(每小题1分,共15分) 1.I don’t think this doctor will ________ him of his heart disease. A.recover B.cure C.treat D.help 【答案】B 2.The writer was so ________ in her work that she didn’t notice him enter the room. A.abandoned B.focused C.absorbed D.centered 【答案】C 【解析】be absorbed in“专注于,全神贯注于……”。 3.After the stranger left, suspicion(猜疑)________ among the villagers. A.rose B.arose C.raised D.lifted 【答案】B 【解析】arise“产生,出现”,符合题意。rise指主语自身移向较高的位置,往往指自然界的日、月等的“升起”;raise指把某物从低处升到高处;lift指用体力或机械力举起某物。 4.Yesterday the firemen ________ the ground carefully,but were not able to find any ________ glass. A.examined;breaking B.cared;broken C.examined;broken D.cared;breaking 【答案】C 【解析】句意为:昨天消防队员仔细检查了地面,但是没有发现任何碎玻璃。第一个空用examine表示检查;第二个空是分词作定语,强调完成,应选择broken。所以选C。 5.Take care during the holidays! Drinking too much can ________ heart disease and cause high blood pressure. A.contribute to B.deal with C.attend to D.devote to 【答案】A 【解析】此处contribute to表示“造成,促成”。 6.I’ll ________ the matter as soon as possible. Just have a little patience. A.look over B.look on C.look into D.look for 【答案】C 7.Jenny hopes that Mr. Smith will suggest a good way to have her written English ________ in a short period. A.improved B.improving C.to improve D.improve 【答案】A 【解析】宾语written English与improve之间为动宾关系,故用过去分词作宾补。 8.The students were sitting in the classroom with their eyes ________ on the teachers. X+kw A.fixing B.fixed C.were fixed D.being fixed 【答案】B 【解析】宾语eyes与fix之间是动宾关系,故用过去分词作宾补。 9.It’s a pity that the young girl drowned herself after all her hopes were________. A.beaten B.defeated C.failed D.realized 【答案】B 【解析】defeat有“希望、计划等遭到破坏”的意思。 10.A ________ traffic accident happened on the highway,but the driver was not ________ for the traffic accident. A.severe;to be blamed B.severely;to be blamed C.severe;to blame D.severely;to blame 【答案】C 【解析】第一个空应该选择一个形容词,排除B、D两项;be to blame(for)意为“应为……承担责任,该为……受责备”。 11.________ good service, the restaurant offers different kinds of traditional Fujian dishes. A. Far from B. Apart from C. Instead of D. Regardless of 【答案】B 12.I ________ everyone make full use of time. A.wish B.hope C.want D.suggest 【答案】D 【解析】suggest作“建议”讲时,其后的宾语从句用虚拟语气,即从句谓语动词用“(should)+动词原形”。 13.We walked as fast as we could, ________ to get there on time. A.hoping B.to hope C.hoped D.being hoped 【答案】A 【解析】此处考查现在分词短语作伴随状语。 14.Only when I left my parents for Italy ________ how fortable it was to live in our home country. A.I realized B.I had realized C.did I realize D.had I realized 【答案】C 【解析】only后接状语从句置于句首时,句子需部分倒装。D项时态不正确。 15.For breakfast he only drinks juice from fresh fruit ________ on his own farm. A.grown B.being grown C.to be grown D.to grow 【答案】A 【解析】fruit grown on his own farm他自己农场种植的水果。grow与fruit之间为逻辑上的动宾关系,故用过去分词作定语。B项表示正在进行;C项表示还未发生,均不符合题意。 Ⅲ. 完形填空(每小题1分,共20分) I worked on boats for twenty five years. Now I am a docking pilot(码头领航员).My job is to   1 in the large luxury liners (轮船) and stay with them until they are  2 stopped in the harbour. Sometimes this requires two tugs (拖船),sometimes many more,  3 the tide and the weather. Most of you no  4  have seen these tugs pushing and pulling at the big liners. What they are doing doesn’t seem to make much  5 ,as the minute the big boat is alongside the port, her heavy rope made fast, the job is  6 . I felt very  7 after I had docked several of the large liners. I realized I was in 8 of a great ship worth millions of dollars and the  9 were depending on me to bring her safely to the port. These tugs, whether one or ten,  10 about in accord with (与……一致) whistle signals I  11  them from the bridge of the big liner. These signals make up a language that is just as 12 as the spoken word, or even more so,  13 our docking signals are hardly misunderstood. The captain of each tug does his work according to the signals he 14 . He never asks questions. He takes  15 faithfully,and it  16 works out. Working around tugboats, where so much depends on 17 , has had its effect on what I believe. I believe that if I am to attain a  18 place in the world I must have the help of my fellow men just as the great transatlantic (远洋的) liners depend on the  19 of the little tugs to bring them safely to the  20 . 1. A. put B. push C. bring D. join 2. A. safely B. dangerously C. immediately D. illegally 3. A. adding to B. letting alone C. thinking of D. depending on 4. A. wonder B. doubt C. need D. exception 5. A. sense B. profit C. progress D. advance 6. A. prepared B. lost C. planned D. done 7. A. bored B. meaningless C. important D. t

2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc

 版权申诉 


























 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用