标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   周末   培优第   05   Unit3Traveljournal1   解析   新人  
文档信息
上传用户 Abeth     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 94K
文档页数 9 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2TrafficJam夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3InterpersonalRelationships词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12Artandliterature(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3Music夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 2 No Drugs》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》巩固提升 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Carnival夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit2Englisharoundtheworld(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》课堂45分钟课时针对性精练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4GreatScientists词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Music夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionC.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 My First Ride on a Train》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4SandstormsinAsia词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5ALessoninaLab夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4Unforgettableexperiences(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4UnforgettableexperiencesPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 4 A Social Survey—My Neighbourhood》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 5 A Lesson in a Lab》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5Cloning夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5EthnicCulture词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测四Unit4Wildlifeprotection新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit12CultureShock北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测二Unit2TheOlympicGames新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第18周完形填空记叙文含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测二新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元检测三Unit3Computers新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第15周生态环保类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习周末培优第13周人物故事类含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语写作能力初探教案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语优秀教案:Unit5 Nelson Mandela—a modern hero period 6优秀教案 新人教版必修1.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版 I. 单词拼写(每小题1分,满分12分) 1. I think the __________(运输) here is very similar to that in our city. 2. How many years is it since you ________(毕业) from college? 3. My brother was ________(说服) to buy the shirt he didn’t like very much. 4. The meeting is ________(安排时间) for Friday afternoon. 5. Who ________(组织) your birthday party last Sunday? 6. What’s your ________(看法) to what he said? 7. My father is away on a ________(旅行). 8. The young man went on working hard and ________ (最后) he succeeded. 9. He was too ________ (固执的) to admit that he was wrong. 10. Do you ________ (更喜欢) this puter to that one? 11. At the party the foreign teacher was r to sing some songs. 12. Though we have learned English for two years, we can’t municate with native speakers p . 【参考答案】 1. transport  2. graduated 3. persuaded  4. scheduled 5. organized  6. attitude 7. journey  8. finally 9. stubborn  10. prefer 11. requested 12. properly II. 单项填空(每小题1分,满分10分) 1. What’s your attitude ___________ Sharon Stone’s ment that the Wenchuan earthquake was a result of "bad karma"? A. over B. about C. of D. towards 【答案】D 【解析】the attitude to/towards"对……的态度、看法",为固定用法。 2. Whenever he was asked why he was late for class, he would answer carelessly, always __________ the same thing. A. saying B. said C. to say D. having said 【答案】A 【解析】he与say为主动关系,故用现在分词saying在句中作伴随状语。 3. It is in the hall behind the teaching building __________ we usually have our PE lessons on rainy days. A. where B. that C. which D. what 【答案】B 【解析】本句为强调句型,强调的是地点状语,故用that构成强调句型的基本框架。 4. The old man insisted that I __________ his wallet and insisted that I __________ to the police station with him. A. had taken; go B. take; should go C. would take; had gone D. should take; go 【答案】A 5. There is still much time left, so I’ll tell you about it __________. A. in detail B. in brief C. in short D. in all 【答案】A 【解析】句意:剩余时间还有很多,所以我会详细告诉你这件事。in detail"详细地";in brief"简单地";in short"简而言之";in all"总共,共计"。 6. __________ you promise to buy her a gift, you can’t break it in any case. A. Once B. Until C. For D. That 【答案】A 【解析】句意:一旦你答应要给她买个礼物,那么你在任何情况下都不能失信。once"一旦",符合语境。 7. Mr. Brown thought it safe enough and __________ getting into the area. A. advised us B. suggested us C. persuaded us into D. persuaded us to 【答案】C 【解析】"persuade sb. to do sth."和"persuade sb. into doing sth."均意为"说服某人做某事"。故选C。 8. I am __________ to go and nothing will stop me. A. determine B. determined C. determining D. to determine 【答案】B 【解析】"下决心做某事"的句式是determine to do sth.和be determined to do sth.。故选B。 9. You __________call him if you want to, but you __________, for he’ll surely e here soon. A. can; needn’t B. may; mustn’t C. have to; needn’t D. can; doesn’t need 【答案】A 10. ___________his technical knowledge was limited, the old worker has a lot of experience. A. Since B. Unless C. As D. Although 【答案】D 【解析】考查连词的用法。句意:虽然他的技术知识有限,但这位老工人有很多的(工作)经验。since"既然";unless"除非";as"当……时,因为";although"尽管……,但是……",引导让步状语从句。故选D。 III. 阅读理解(每小题2分,满分18分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Without proper planning, tourism can cause problems. For example, too many tourists can crowd public places that are also enjoyed by the inhabitants of a country. If tourists create too much traffic, the inhabitants bee annoyed and unhappy. They begin to dislike tourists and to treat them impolitely. They forget how much tourism can help the country’s economy. It is important to think about the people of a destination(目的地) country and how tourism affects them. Tourism should help a country keep the customs and beauty that attract tourists. Tourism should also advance the well being(health and happiness)of local inhabitants. Too much tourism can be a problem. If tourism grows too quickly, people must leave other jobs to work in the tourism industry. This means that other parts of the country’s economy can suffer. On the other hand, if there is not enough tourism, people can lose jobs. Businesses can also lose money. It costs a great deal of money to build large hotels, airports, air terminals, first-class roads, and other support facilities (设施) needed by tourist attractions. For example, a major international-class tourism hotel can cost as much as 50 thousand dollars per room to build. If this room is not used most of the time, the owners of the hotel will lose money. Building a hotel is just a beginning. There must be support facilities as well, including roads to get to the hotel, electricity, sewers(阴沟) to handle waste, and water. All of these support facilities cost money. If they are not used because there are not enough tourists, jobs and money are lost. 1. Which of the following has most probably been discussed in the paragraph that goes before the passage? A. It is extremely important to develop tourism. B. Building roads and hotel is essential. C. Support facilities are highly necessary. D. Planning is of great importance to tourism 2. Too much tourism can cause all these problems EXCEPT __________. A. a bad impact on other industries B. a change of tourists’ customs C. over-crowdedness of places of interest D. pressure on traffic 3. Not enough tourism can lead to __________. A. an increase of unemployment B. a decrease in tourist attractions C. the higher cost of support facilities D. a rise in price and a fall in pay 4. It is good for local people to be well aware that tourism will __________. A. use up a large amount of water B. weaken their economy C. help establish their traditions D. help improve their life 【参考答案】 【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了如何应对旅行中的问题。 1. D 【解析】细节理解题。首先必须弄明白题干的要求,即"下列哪项在本文之前可能已经讨论过了?"从文中的第一句

2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc

 版权申诉 


















 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用