标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   周末   培优第   08   Unit4Earthquakes2   解析   新人   必修  
文档信息
上传用户 Shanno-@柳     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 100K
文档页数 9 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2TrafficJam夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3InterpersonalRelationships词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12Artandliterature(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3Music夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 2 No Drugs》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》巩固提升 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Carnival夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit2Englisharoundtheworld(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》课堂45分钟课时针对性精练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4GreatScientists词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Music夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionC.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 My First Ride on a Train》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4SandstormsinAsia词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5ALessoninaLab夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4Unforgettableexperiences(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4UnforgettableexperiencesPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 4 A Social Survey—My Neighbourhood》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 5 A Lesson in a Lab》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5Cloning夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5EthnicCulture词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5Thesilverscreen.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5ThesilverscreenPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语复习Module 4 Unit2 Working the land 教学设计浙教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module1PrideandPrejudice-Atextstructureanalysis.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6AnimalsinDanger词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6OldandNew夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6Goodmanners(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit21HumanBiology北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块检测二新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估一新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit15Learning北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语板块检测新人教版必修.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修 I. 完成句子(每小题1分,满分4分) 1. The box was ____________________ for me ____________________. 箱子太重了,我举不起来。 2. ____________________the meeting never ended. 看起来会议好像没完没了。 3. All that glitters____________________. 发光的东西并非都是金子。 4. Uncle Li has two sons, _________________serve in the army. 李叔叔有两个儿子,他俩都在部队服役。 【参考答案】 1. too heavy; to lift 2. It seems as if/as though 3. is not gold 4. both of whom II. 单项填空(每小题1分,满分10分) 1. We’re talking about the piano and the pianist ____________ were in the concert we attended last night. A. which B. whom C. who D. that 【答案】D 2. He is such a good teacher ____________ everyone respects and loves him.  A. that B. whom C. as D. who 【答案】A 【解析】"such a(n) +adj.+n. + that…"表示"如此……以至于……"。句意:他是如此好的一个老师,大家都很尊敬和喜欢他。 3. It is known ____________ light travels faster than sound.  A. as B. that C. what D. which 【答案】B 【解析】此句中It是形式主语,真正的主语是后面的that从句,从句中不缺成分,故用了that。It is known that…表示"众所周知……"。 4. I don’t like the way ____________ he spoke.  A. / B. as C. who D. which 【答案】A 【解析】句意:我不喜欢他说话的方式。way"方式,方法",为先行词,所填词在定语从句中作状语,定语从句应用that,in which引导,也可以省略引导词,由此可知选A。 5. He has given you the way ____________ is best to solve the problem.    A. / B. in which C. what D. which 【答案】D 【解析】先行词是the way,指物,关系代词在定语从句中作主语,故用that或which。 6. In September of xx, the G20 Summit was held in Hangzhou, ____________ theme is to stress innovation, reform and development. A. where B. which C. when D. whose 【答案】D 7. Captain John Smith was among the first to settle in ____________ is called New England now. A. which B. what C. the place where D. where 【答案】B 【解析】此处what的意思是"所……的事物",指代地点。句意:史密斯上尉是第一批定居在现在被称为新英格兰的人之一。故选B。 8. On the bus I saw a student ____________ I thought was your brother. A. who B. whom C. whose D. he 【答案】A 【解析】考查定语从句的关系代词。I thought是插入语,因此定语从句缺主语,who和whom在引导定语从句中的区别主要是who可作主语和宾语,但whom只能作宾语;whose是作定语修饰句中某个成分;he不用于引导从句。句意:在公交车上,我看到一个学生,我觉得是你的弟弟。故选A。 9. This is the reason he didn’t e to the meeting. A. in which B. with which C. that D. for which 【答案】D 【解析】for which在定语从句中作原因状语,可用why来替代。 10. A child _________ parents are dead is called an orphan. A. which B. whose   C. where    D. with 【答案】B III. 阅读理解(每小题2分,满分16分) A 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Scientists at UC Berkeley released a video showing an earthquake early-warning system that sent an alert before the magnitude-6.0 Napa earthquake on Sunday morning. Officials said the system provided an alert 10 seconds before the quake was felt. California is working to plete a statewide system, which could be pleted in the next few years. Once fully developed, the system could give downtown Los Angeles 40 to 50 seconds of warning that the "Big One" was headed from the San Andreas fault, giving time for elevators to stop at the next floor and open up, firefighters to open up garage doors, high-speed trains to slow down to avoid derailment and surgeons to take the scalpel(手术刀) out of a patient. A lack of funds, however, has slowed the system’s progress. The system works because while earthquakes travel at the speed of sound, sensors that initially detect the shaking near the epicenter of a quake can send a message faster — at the speed of light — to warn residents farther away that the quake is ing. Rep. Adam Schiff (D-Burbank) said the successful test showed the need for the system. "While this was not the ‘big one’, we need to be prepared to save lives and protect vital infrastructure(基础设施) — even a few seconds of warning will allow people to seek cover, automatically slow or stop trains, pause surgeries and more," he said in a statement. 1.It will take a few years to finish the statewide earthquake early-warning system because      .  A. it’s a hard work B. there’s no enough money C. it’s a large system D. there’s no enough workers 2. Which can be inferred from the passage? A. The system can send an alert before an earthquake starts. B. The system works based on the difference of the speed between sound and light. C. Even warning a few seconds ahead can give time to save many lives and vital infrastructure. D. After the system is pleted, people will not be afraid of earthquakes in California. 3.The word "while" in the last paragraph means     .  A. though B. however C. and D. because 【参考答案】 【语篇解读】本文为说明文,主要介绍了美国加州的地震预警系统。 B 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 For many people, a special sale is just too attractive to walk away from.   4  But with sales items, how can you be sure you’re really getting a good deal? If you understand some sales tricks, you will be able to make smart choices.  Some tricks have been used by shopkeepers for ages.   5  For example, if an item is US $11.9 instead of US $12.00, you’ll feel like you’re spending less money.  Sellers sometimes reduce items by a certain amount.   6  That means that even with the discount, you may pay more than the original price.  Shopkeepers clearly understand what makes you want to buy their products. But with a little preparation, you can avoid being cheated. Tips for shoppers Always pare prices before buying anything. ____7____ The more focused you are, the easier it is to make wise decisions.  Don’t shop when you are hungry. Studies show that you’ll usually buy more than you originally planned. ____8____ First ask yourself: Do I have the money to buy it? Will I use it? If not, walk away, but if so, go for it! That way you’ll still feel good after you take your item home.  A. Know what you’re looking for. B. And that makes shop owners very happy! C. Watch for "Buy one, get one free" sales. D. One of the oldest is to make prices end in 99. E. Don’t buy something just because i

2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc

 版权申诉 


















 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用