标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   周末   培优第   10   Unit5Firstaid2   解析   新人   必修  
文档信息
上传用户 认真淘主     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 122K
文档页数 11 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2TrafficJam夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3InterpersonalRelationships词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12Artandliterature(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3Music夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 2 No Drugs》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》巩固提升 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Carnival夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit2Englisharoundtheworld(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》课堂45分钟课时针对性精练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4GreatScientists词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Music夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionC.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 My First Ride on a Train》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4SandstormsinAsia词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5ALessoninaLab夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4Unforgettableexperiences(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4UnforgettableexperiencesPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 4 A Social Survey—My Neighbourhood》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 5 A Lesson in a Lab》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5Cloning夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5EthnicCulture词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5Thesilverscreen.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5ThesilverscreenPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语复习Module 4 Unit2 Working the land 教学设计浙教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module1PrideandPrejudice-Atextstructureanalysis.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6AnimalsinDanger词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6OldandNew夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6Goodmanners(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit7CulturerelicsPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module1PrideandPrejudice-IntroductionandReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6TheTangPoems词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6WarandPeace词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit8SportsPeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit8SportsPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module2AustraliaandNewZealand-Backgroundinformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高二部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit3-4(高三部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit19-20(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit2Heroes北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块综合测评新人教版(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估二新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit24Society北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估三新人教版选修.doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修 Ⅰ.单项填空(每小题1分,共15分) 1. In China, the Dragon Boat Festival is held every year the great ancient Chinese poet Qu Yuan. A.in favor of B.in place of C.in honor of D.in search of 【答案】C 【解析】考查介词短语。in favor of“支持,赞同”;in place of“代替,取代”;in honor of“为了纪念……”;in search of“寻找”。结合句意,在中国人们过端午节是为了纪念古代伟大的诗人屈原,故选C项。 2. The cultural industry is _______ to the national economy. It is expected to account for 10% of our country’s GDP by xx. A. valuable B. vital C. vague D. valid 【答案】B 3. Unfortunately, Beth was ______ by a motorcyclist when she was crossing the street. A. knocked over B. put a spell on C. burnt out D. drawn upon 【答案】A 【解析】考查动词短语。句意:不幸的是,贝思横穿马路时被骑摩托车的人撞伤了。 knock over 打翻,撞翻;put a spell on用咒符镇住;burn out耗尽;draw upon利用,使用。故选A。 4. A tropical storm hit the island, ______ the power supply. A. knocking over B. knocking down C. knocking out D. knocking on 【答案】C 【解析】考查短语辨析。knock over打翻,撞倒;knock down撞倒,击倒;knock out敲空,击倒,打破;knock on敲击,撞击。热带风暴袭击该岛,破坏了电力供应。故选C。 5. —We heard Jack was badly injured in the traffic accident. —________, let’s go to see him. A. If such B. If so C. If not D. If any 【答案】B 【解析】考查固定搭配。if so如果这样的话;if not如果不是这样的话;if any如果有的话。没有if such的搭配。句意:我们听说杰克在交通事故中严重受伤—如果是这样的话,让我们去看看他。 6. —Why not wear your white designer shoes? —I can’t find them and therefore this pair will have to ________. A. use B. do C. apply D. replace 【答案】B 【解析】考查动词词义辨析。句意:——为什么不穿你的白色名牌鞋?——我找不到它们了,因此就只能这双鞋子适合了。A. use使用;B. do做,适合,行;C. apply申请;D. replace代替。根据句意可知应选B。 7. In the Himalayas, large tracks have been discovered which some people say _____ the Wild Man. A. belonging to B. belong to C. are belonging to D. to belong to 【答案】B 8. The number of the teachers who _________ cars _________ increasing. A. own; are B. own; is C. owns; is D. owns; are 【答案】B 【解析】考查主谓一致。主句的主语是The number of…所以谓语用单数;定语从句的主语who指代先行词the teachers,所以谓语用复数。句意:拥有私家车的老师的数量在不断上升。故选B。 9. Whoever es here to have the meeting will be treated ________ a wonderful dinner. A.to   B.with   C.for     D.on 【答案】A 【解析】句意为:不管谁来这儿参加会议都将被请大吃一顿。treat...to...用……招待/款待某人。 10. Life is very hard in the city. In order to escape ________ some people drink alcohol. A.character  B.evidence C.pressure D.temper 【答案】C 【解析】句意为:在城市里生活很艰难,为了摆脱压力,有些人酗酒。character性格,特征,人物;evidence证据;pressure压力;temper脾气。由句意可知选C项。 11. —I listen to English every day over the radio. —________interesting. A.Sounds B.Sounding C.It is sounded D.Sound 【答案】A 【解析】将答语补充完整为:It sounds interesting.其中sound是系动词,意思是“听起来……”,无被动语态。 12. It was ________ he came back from Africa that year ________ he met the girl he would like to marry. A.when;then B.not;until C.not until;that D.only;when 【答案】C 【解析】考查not...until...的强调句型,即:It is/was not until...that... 13. Tom wanted to play football with his friends in the street,but his father told him ________. A.not to B.not to do C.not do it D.do not to 【答案】A 14. We don’t doubt ________ we will plete all the project before the year xx. A.when B.if C.that D.whether 【答案】C 【解析】doubt作动词,后跟宾语从句,在否定句中,跟that引导的宾语从句;在肯定句中后跟if/whether 引导的宾语从句。 15. Generally speaking,________ according to the directions,the drug has no side effect. A.when taking B.when taken C.when to take D.when to be taken 【答案】B Ⅱ. 阅读理解(每小题2.5分,共20分) A Which boy hasn't dreamed of being a cool secret agent(特工)? The wonderful fighting abilities and the world-saving adventures are much more colourful than most people's everyday lives. Well, Cody Banks is just like any other boy, except that he is not just dreaming. He has a big secret his friends never know about. He was trained to be a spy(间谍)by a special CIA programme, which was made to look like a summer camp. He learned high-speed driving, hand-to-hand fighting and the use of high-tech tools. After proving he could bee a young hero by saving a baby from a runaway car, Banks gets his first real task. He must make friends with a popular girl at school, Natalie Connors. Then, he must spy on her father, a scientist who has developed a dangerous technology(技术). Banks must stop a group of bad people from forcing Natalie's father into using the technology to endanger the world. The CIA may have taught him first-class self-defence moves, but they didn't show him how to talk to girls. Banks has zero ability when it es to dealing with girls. How can he get around his problem and get an invitation to the girl's uping birthday party? Will he finally bee Natalie's boyfriend and find out whatever he can about her father's work? Agent Cody Banks has everything that young people are interested in: big explosions, breathtaking performances and funny girl-dating experiences. It was listed No.2 in the American box office last week. "This story is interesting and fun for the whole family to enjoy, and especially cool for young boys," said Paul Perkins, a film reviewer in the US. 1. What is Banks' first real task? A. To test a high-tech tool. B. To save a baby from a car. C. To study a new technology. D. To watch a scientist secretly. 2. Banks wanted to go to Natalie's birthday party to . A. meet her father B. know more people C. make friends with her D. steal some information 3. What is considered as a great danger in the text? A. The technology developed by Natalie's father. B. An explosion set off by some bad people. C. The CIA's training of boys for its tasks. D. Secret agents' spying on scientists. 4. What is the purpose of the text? A. Making known the work of the CIA B. Telling the story about a cool boy. C. Showing the dark side of science. D. Introducing a new film. 【语篇解

2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc

 版权申诉 






















 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用