标签: 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module1MyFirstDayatSeniorHigh》练习(1)外研版必修1  
文档信息
上传用户 0℃     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 2.3 元
文档大小 102K
文档页数 22 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3InterpersonalRelationships词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12Artandliterature(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3Music夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 2 No Drugs》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》巩固提升 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Carnival夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit2Englisharoundtheworld(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionA.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》课堂45分钟课时针对性精练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4GreatScientists词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Music夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionC.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 My First Ride on a Train》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4SandstormsinAsia词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5ALessoninaLab夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4Unforgettableexperiences(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit4UnforgettableexperiencesPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 4 A Social Survey—My Neighbourhood》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 5 A Lesson in a Lab》同步练习 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5Cloning夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5EthnicCulture词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5Thesilverscreen.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit5ThesilverscreenPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语复习Module 4 Unit2 Working the land 教学设计浙教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module1PrideandPrejudice-Atextstructureanalysis.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6AnimalsinDanger词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6OldandNew夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6Goodmanners(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit7CulturerelicsPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module1PrideandPrejudice-IntroductionandReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6TheTangPoems词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6WarandPeace词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit8SportsPeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit8SportsPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module2AustraliaandNewZealand-Backgroundinformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module2AustraliaandNewZealand-Wordsandexpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit9TechnologyPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module3SlaveryandtheAmericanCivilWar-Wordsandexpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module4TheMagicofFilm-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module5High-techLiving-Backgroundinformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit1Art讲义新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit10AmericanLiterature(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module5High-techLiving-IntroductionandReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module6TheMapleLeafCountry-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit11keytosuccess(共三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2TrafficJam夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2NoDrugs词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit11ThesoundsoftheworldPeriod2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10Theworldaroundus(3).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2MyNewTeachers夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module2FantasyLiterature夯基提能作业外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第10周Unit5Firstaid2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit10TheworldaroundusPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit 1 Good friends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1SmallTalk词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1OurBodyandHealthyHabits夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第09周Unit5Firstaid1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1LifeintheFuture词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第08周Unit4Earthquakes2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Goodmanners(III).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1Europe夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Makingthenews1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module1BritishandAmericanEnglish词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第07周Unit4Earthquakes1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上GoodFriends.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit9Wheels课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第06周Unit3Lifeinthefuture2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册Revision(Units7-8).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估四Module4ASocialSurvey-MyNeighbourhood外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit6Design课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第05周Unit3Traveljournal1含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit3Celebration课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2TheUnitedKingdom2含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估六外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit23Conflict课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第04周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld2含解析新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit20NewFrontiers课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第03周Unit2Englisharoundtheworld1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit18Beauty课时作业北师大版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Greatscientists1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估五Module5ALessoninaLab外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit15Learning课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语周末培优第01周Unit1Friendship1含解析新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估二外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习构想Unit12CultureShock课时作业北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练8北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练5北师大版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语听说训练4北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习教案(21)—Module 8 Unit5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语同步单元复习 Unit4 Body language教案(学生版)新人教版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估三外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit9-10(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习学案 Unit7-8(高一部分).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块质量评估一外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语单元质量评估四新人教版(I).doc
文档内容摘要
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1 Ⅰ.勇闯单词关 1.The thing that impresses(留下印象) me most about her books is the way she draws her characters. 2.The system uses the latest puter and satellite technologies (技术). 3.The boring(无聊的) speech made us sleepy. 4.Which province(省) is the nearest to Taiwan? 5.You can find any information(信息) by using a puter. 6.If you want to improve your study,you must use proper learning methods(方法). 7.His report gave a careful description(描述) of what they had found in the cave. 8.The instructions(说明) on the bottle say the medicine should be taken three times a day. Ⅱ.选择合适的短语用其适当的形式填空 nothing like,for oneself,in other words,be enthusiastic about,far from,be similar to,look forward to,be impressed with,by this means,be amazed at 1.John was enthusiastic about his work and that was why he always did very well. 2.His wife is my daughter;in other words,I am his mother­in­law. 3.The scene is nothing like what you described. 4.Mr.Smith walked in,looking far from happy. 5.One should not live for oneself alone. 6.All of us were amazed at what he said at a conference. 7.When I was a child,I was always looking forward to the ing of the Spring Festival. 8.Your idea is similar to mine in many ways. 9.Only by this means can we solve the problem as quickly as we can. 10.A lot of people were/are impressed with the book’s special writing style. Ⅲ.根据括号内所给提示翻译句子 1.每年都有新的流行样式被引入中国。(introduce) New fashions are introduced into China every year. 2.这本书比那本书贵三倍。(times) This book costs four times as much as that one. 3.他的烹饪技术绝对不如你的好。(nothing like) His cooking is nothing like as good as yours. 4.这个故事总能给大家留下深刻印象。(impress) The story never fails to impress everyone. 5.起初她拒绝了他的邀请,但最后还是答应去了。 At first she turned down his invitation,but she agreed to go at last. Ⅳ.单项填空 1.We’re looking forward to to Beijing to spend the National Day. A.go B.e C.going D.ing 答案 C 解析 look forward to“盼望做某事……”中的to是介词,后面要接动词的­ing形式。句意为:我们盼望着去北京过国庆节。故选C项。 2.I watched Lisa until she from sight. A.moved B.disappeared C.left D.walked 答案 B 解析 move意为“移动”;disappear意为“消失”;leave意为“离开”;walk意为“走”。句意为:我望着Lisa一直到她消失在我的视线当中。 3.Because of his wrong towards study,he didn’t do well in the examinations. A.activity B.behaviour C.method D.attitude 答案 D 解析 句意为:由于他对学习的错误态度,他的考试成绩并不理想。activity指“活动”;behaviour指“行为”;method指“方法”。四个选项中只有attitude后接towards。 4.His of their misunderstanding made us laugh. A.instruction B.explanation C.description D.prehension 答案 C 解析 description是“描述”;explanation是“解释”;instruction是“指导”;prehension是“理解”。句意为:他对他们之间误会的描述让我们捧腹大笑。 5.Because of the latest technology,the factory produced cars last year as the year before. A.as twice many B.as many twice C.twice as many D.many as twice 答案 C 解析 倍数表达法是把倍数或分数放在最前面,类似的有:twice more...than...,twice the number of...,twice as many...as...。句意为:由于采用最新的技术,这家工厂去年生产了比前年多两倍的汽车。 6.They had great fun on the net. A.chatting B.chat C.chatted D.to chat 答案 A 解析 have fun (in) doing sth.是固定搭配,意为“做某事很开心”。 7.That girl Ann was an orphan.She lost her parents in a car accident. A.calling herself B.called C.who was called D.all the above 答案 D 解析 a girl called Ann=a girl who was/is called Ann;a girl calling herself Ann=a girl who called/calls herself Ann,所以A、B、C三个选项都正确。 8.The shy girl felt and unfortable when she could not answer her teacher’s questions. A.amazed B.embarrassed C.curious D.amused 答案 B 解析 由语境可知,小女孩回答不上老师的问题应是感到尴尬,故应用embarrassed。 9.I don’t think this park can be finished by the end of this month, ? A.do I B.don’t C.can it D.can’t it 答案 C 解析 在出现否定转移的句子中,如果要补充反意疑问部分,且句子的主语为第一人称时,反意部分应该与从句的主语和谓语相呼应,并且用肯定形式。 10.Miss.Wang is such a/an woman that you can always ask her for help. A.enthusiastic B.brilliant C.clever D.hard­working 答案 A 解析 根据后面“you can always ask her for help”可知Miss.Wang应该是一个很热心的人,故选A项。B、C、D三项虽然都可修饰woman,但是放在句中时,不符合逻辑。 11.He gives people the impression all his life abroad. A.of having spent B.to have spent C.of being spent D.to spend 答案 A 解析 give sb.the impression of...给某人留下……的印象。 12.We needed a new cupboard for the kitchen.So Peter made from some wood we had. A.it B.one C.himself D.another 答案 B 解析 it表示特指上文提到的事物;one表示泛指上文提到事物中的某一个。根据句意知B项正确。 13.Mr.Brown, captain of the ship,ordered all the crew the ship before the storm came. A.the;left B.the;leave C./;left D./;leave 答案 D 解析 captain为Mr.Brown的同位语,表职位,故不加冠词;order 表“命令”,后接从句用“(should)+v.原形”结构。 Ⅴ.完形填空 The year I went to college was a very difficult transition (过渡期) for me. 1 is probably true with many people,I got quite homesick and 2 thought about going home. Although the 3 time for many students is getting 4 from home,my mailbox was frequently 5 .One day when I went to the mailbox,there was a postcard 6 out at me.I sat down to read it, 7 a note from someone back home. 8 I became increasingly puzzled (困惑) as 9 postcards were like this.It was a full news report about a woman named Mabel and her newborn baby.I took the card back to my room and 10 about it. Several days later I 11 another postcard,this one 12 news about Maybelline,Mabel’s cousin.Soon after,another card arrived and then another, 13 full of news of different people.I began to 14 look forward to the next one, 15 to see what this author would e up with 16 .I was never 17 . Finally,the cards 18 ing,right about the time I had begun to feel 19 about college life.They had been such a happy distraction (调剂) that I have 20 all the postcards and still bring them out to read whenever I need a lift (较好的心情). 1.A.If B.So C.As D.What 答案 C 解析 as引导非限制性定语从句,指代后面整个句子,意为“正如”。 2.A.often B.car

2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc

 版权申诉 








































 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页面最多提供前20页预览,超过部分请购买并下载后观看使用