标签: 2019   2020   年高   英语   综合   过关   检测   北师大   必修  
文档信息
上传用户 AFMMY     
文档格式 doc
文档价格 1.8 元
文档大小 94K
文档页数 14 页
相关文档推荐
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第三周星期一阅读理解应用广告类+人物故事类完形填空夹叙夹议文.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module6TheMapleLeafCountry-Wordsandexpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法专项复习 九、高中语法学习 被动语态 实用学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit1Goodfriends(4).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第五周星期五天气与自然灾害类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分教材知识梳理Unit1Festivalsaroundtheworld练习新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项突破2第二讲非谓语动词随堂巩固即时提升北师大版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit3GoingplacesSectionC.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit8Learingaforeignlanguage(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit15 Popular youth culture(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语暑假作业 Module 3-Module4小测 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1Gettingalongwithothers--(Self-assessment)1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit1Thatmustbearecord-words.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit1Livingwell.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第四周星期六节假日及活动类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(30)参考范文06 三月精选训练.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit5TheThirdPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit8Learningaforeignlanguage--Period3Let’sstudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(26)参考范文 英文书信的格式概述.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit6 Going West(第三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修10Unit4LearningefficientlyReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Module4Period5CulturalCornerTheGrammyAwards-Aretheyimportant.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Unit3Understandingeachother(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module3ForeignFood-TheAnalysisoftheDifficultSentences.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分重点全程攻略Unit5Firstaid限时规范特训新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第六周星期一空间存在与特征类(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法讲练结合-动词不定式.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第五周星期三刑事与战争类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit4Pygmalion限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Module5Unit1GettingalongwithothersPeriod5Grammarandusage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修6单元写作句型集锦.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法部分第三讲介词和介词短语模拟演练外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit3Tomorrow’sworld--reading1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分教材知识梳理Unit1Alandofdiversity练习新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit14 Zoology(第二课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Artandarchitecture(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Theundergroundintheworld-Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分重点全程攻略Unit4Bodylanguage限时规范特训新人教版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法部分第十一讲名词性从句模拟演练外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit2NewsmediaPeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit2Fitforlife-Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit2Theenvironment-Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第一周星期二阅读理解科普知识类+降环保类七选五+语法填空.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module2Period1Productionandreading(DNA-theSecretofLife).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5ALessoninaLab夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第五周星期二人文社会类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit2Workingtheland.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上lifeinthefutureppt1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module1DeepSouth-Section1BackgroundReadings.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 My First Day at Senior High》练习(1) 外研版必修1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit9Savingtheearth--教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修6Unit2Whatishappinesstoyou--Section3Grammarandusage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Unit4Helpingpeoplearoundtheworld--Reading2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit11Keytosuccess-Period3Let’sstudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 1 Our Body and Healthy Habits》提能训练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit11 Key to success(备课资料).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第二周星期六文化习俗类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分教材知识梳理Unit2Robots练习新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1Gettingalongwithothers-WordPower(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit12 Education(第三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修9Unit5Insideadvertising-reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法讲练结合-名词性从句.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit5 Getting the message(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit9Savingtheearth.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法专项复习 一、语法精讲 实用学案 新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语阶段仿真检测五新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测八Unit4SharingLearningaboutLanguageUsingLanguage新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修6Unit3Understandingeachother--Section3Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第一周星期一阅读理解应用广告类+人物故事类完形填空夹叙夹议文.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练三十八Module2HighlightsofMySeniorYear外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第一周星期四人物传记类(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit1 That must be a record(第三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修3Unit8ProtectingtheEnvironmentSection4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit1Advertising(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1Unit2Englisharoundtheworld.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit5Lesson3Experimentinfolk4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分教材知识梳理Unit5Meetingyourancestors练习新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4Carnival夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3Music夯基提能作业外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit2Englisharoundtheworld(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module3Section2BackgroundInformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练四十Module4MusicBorninAmerica外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit15Popularyouthculture-Period1Let’slistenandspeak.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit2Task-Designingaposter.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit7CulturerelicsPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法复习14 非谓语动词(三).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit6Lesson4Dreamhouses2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练三十Module6AnimalsinDanger外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module5High-techLiving-Backgroundinformation.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Module6Period2:Grammar—Reviewofattributiveclauses.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第六周星期三让步条件与对比类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语模块二 unit 3 牛津版).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit7 A Christmas Carol(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项二非谓语动词高效演练稳达标外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测七Unit3FairnessforallWarmingUpReading-LanguagePoints新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Module2Section1DiscoursesstudiesoftheCatThatVanished.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit4 Green world(第四课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit4Theundergroundintheworld-Task.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 2 No Drugs》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测一新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module4GreatScientists词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6AnimalsinDanger词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit3 The land down under(第五课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit4AgardenofpoemsPeriod3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module6TheMapleLeafCountry-GrammarandUsage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module1Section1-AtextstructureanalysisofPygmalion-thePlay.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修6Unit2Whatishappinesstoyou--Section3Task.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module4 Great Scientists 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit15 Popular youth culture(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit4Agardenofpoems-TheFourthPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit6Lifeinthefuture.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module5TheConquestoftheUniverse词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit12ArtandliteraturePeriod1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语阶段仿真检测三新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Unit1Thewrittenword--Section1AtextstructureanalysisofAppreciatinglitera
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit6communicationworkshop2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》能力闯关 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 6 Films and TV Programmes》课时作业 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测四Unit2RobotsLearningaboutLanguageUsingLanguage新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1U3Celebration--Lesson3Weddings.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module1 Life in the Future 外研版必修4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit9TechnologyPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3Scienceversusnature-Welcometotheunit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测六Unit3UndertheseaLearningaboutLanguageUsingLanguage新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修10Unit5EnjoyingnovelsLearningaboutLanguage.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit1Livingwithtechnology-Reading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit1Advertising第9-10课时.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语期末质量检测新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1WelcometotheUnit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit3Theworldonline--Reading2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit2GrammarandUsage(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第一周星期三阅读理解社会文化类完形填空记叙文+概要写作.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项突破第二讲代词和介词随堂训练新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit5Thepowerofnature限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit1Advertising--Welcometotheunit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测七Unit4PygmalionWarmingUpReadingLanguagePoints新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit2Fitforlife-Wordpower.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit1Livingwithtechnology-Section3Welcometotheunit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3LifeintheFuture.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit1Advertising-UsefulExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第三周星期三科技类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish--ReadingandVocabulary(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3ReadingTheperfectcopy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语语法讲练结合-主谓一致.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit12 Education(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1U1LifeStyles--Lesson3AVolunteerTeacher.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit1Thatmustbearecord-integratingskills.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit2Theenvironment--Reading(I).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项突破第一讲名词和冠词随堂训练新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U4Cyberspace--Lesson2Websites.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测三Unit2CloningWarmingUpReadingLanguagePoints新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测九Unit5WarmingUpReadingLanguagePoints新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修10Module5High-techLiving-IntroductionandReading.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module4WhichEnglish-TheAnalysisoftheDifficultSentences.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit10 American literature(备课资料).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第三册(全一册)Unit16FindingJobswordsstudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1Gettingalongwithothers-project0.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语课时跟踪检测八Unit3FairnessforallLearningaboutLanguage新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit2Newsmedia-TheFirstPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit3Scienceversusnature--Reading2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第二周星期二饮食类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit11 Key to success(第二课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit9 Health care(第一课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(28)参考范文 英语写作引导句型(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2Unit6Lesson2GreatBuildings5.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit2WelcometotheUnit.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit1Advertising--Project.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第一册上Unit6GoodmannersPeriod4.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项突破第六讲情态动词和虚拟语气随堂训练新人教版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(29)参考范文01.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语选修9Unit4Exploringplants-section1-2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit1Makingadifference-ThefifthPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语备课《Module 3 Music》课堂45分钟课时针对性精练 外研版必修2.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit4Globalwarming限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习第一部分重点全程攻略Unit3Ahealthylife限时规范特训新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module5Period3Self-assessment.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语书面表达讲义及训练(36)参考范文 书面表达精选.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module6WarandPeace词汇训练外研版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5 Module five Unit1 Period one 学案.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修1U2Heroes--Lesson1ModernHeroes.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修9Module6Section3WordsandExpressions.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修8Module6TheTangPoems-TheAnalysisoftheDifficultSentences.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修5Unit1Gettingalongwithothers-Reading1.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材重点全程攻略Unit1Art讲义新人教版选修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习语法专项六并列句和状语从句高效演练稳达标外研版.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修4Unit3Tomorrow’sWorld-Wordstudy.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习精选提分专练第二周星期一自然与环保类.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习高考提能练二十四Module6UnexplainedMysteriesoftheNaturalWorld外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮复习第一部分教材课文要点Module3MyFirstRideonaTrain词汇训练外研版必修.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit6Lifeinthefuture-TheFirstPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修7Unit8RulesAreRulesSection2(1).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修6Module3Section3WordsandExpressionsfromModule3InterpersonalRelationship.
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit10Frighteningnature-TheFourthPeriod.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit6Lifeinthefuture--教学设计.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语(人教大纲)第三册:Unit8 Learning a foreign language(第三课时).doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语必修2U6Design--CommunicationWorkshop教学指导.doc
doc 2019-2020年高考英语一轮总复习 第二部分 学生作业手册 Module6 Old and New 外研版必修3.doc
doc 2019-2020年高中英语第二册上Unit5TheFirstPeriod.doc

2019-2020年高中英语综合过关检测北师大版必修.doc

 版权申诉  doc 2019-2020年高中英语综合过关检测北师大版必修 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 W:Sir,please bring your seat forward for the landing. M:Oh,of course.Thank you. 1.Where are the two speakers probably? A.On the plane. B.On the bus. C.On the train. 答案:A W:Where are you going,Mike? M:I’m going to meet Betty.We’re heading out to buy a present for Linda.It’s her birthday tomorrow and we’re going to throw her a party. 2.Whose birthday is ing soon? A.Betty’s. B.Linda’s. C.Mike’s. 答案:B M:Do you know why I love Sundays? W:You don’t have to go to work! M:Well,yes,that’s true,but also,there’s sports on TV all day long. 3.What do we know about the man? A.He is a little lazy. B.He is a sports fan. C.He loves watching TV. 答案:B M:Beautiful day,isn’t it? W:Yes. M:It’s not like what the radio said at all. W:Yes,I wore my heavy coat today after listening to the radio’s weather report,and now I’m so hot. 4.What is the weather like according to the radio? A.Hot.    B.Warm.    C.Cold. 答案:C W:Hurry,Bob!The train is leaving soon. M:What time is it? W:It’s 6 o’clock.We might miss it. M:Don’t worry.We still have 30 minutes left. 5.When will the train leave? A.At 5:30. B.At 6:00. C.At 6:30. 答案:C 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 M:Mark was born in the Year of the Goat. W:Mark’s a sheep?Which year was he born? M:Yeah.He was born in nineteen seventy-nine.That’s why he’s so creative. W:Dale was born in nineteen eighty. M:Then Dale’s a monkey. W:Well,that makes sense—he’s a funny guy. M:Yes,he certainly is. 6.In what year was Mark born? A.The Year of the Goat. B.The Year of the Monkey. C.The Year of the Pig. 答案:A 7.What does the woman think of Dale? A.Creative. B.Funny. C.Sensitive. 答案:B 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 W:You’re going to your job interview dressed like that? M:You have a problem with my clothes? W:The jacket and pants are fine.Gray is a good color.But the tie is terrible. M:You don’t like orange ties? W:It’s too bright.Do you have a red or blue tie? M:OK,I’ll put on a red tie.Anything else? W:No,you look great.Oh,the shoes.Take off those white shoes. M:All right,all right.I’ll put on my black shoes.All right? W:Perfect.Oh,and take a briefcase.It’ll make you look smart—I mean,smarter. 8.What is the man preparing for? A.An exam. B.An interview. C.A party. 答案:B 9.What makes the man look smarter? A.The briefcase. B.The red tie. C.The black shoes. 答案:A 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 M:Hello. W:Hello.I’m calling from Channel 21.We’re making a survey of TV viewing habits in your area.May I ask you a few questions?It will take only a minute. M:Sure.Go ahead. W:OK.Are you employed? M:Yes.I’m a high school teacher. W:OK,and how many hours of TV does your family watch each day? M:Um,about an hour and a half each day.My wife and I like to watch news in the evening. W:Do you watch TV at any other time? M:Not really.Our children usually watch cartoons or sports when they have some free time. W:So what channels do your family usually watch? M:Generally Channels 13 and 16.We don’t really watch Channel 21 very often. W:May I ask why? M:Well,we don’t think its programs are very good. W:I’m sorry you feel that way.Anyway,thank you very much for your time. M:You’re wele. 10.What does the man do? A.A student. B.A reporter. C.A teacher. 答案:C 11.What does the man like to watch? A.Cartoons. B.News. C.Sports. 答案:B 12.Which channel does the man’s family don’t watch often? A.Channel 13. B.Channel 16. C.Channel 21. 答案:C 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 M:Linda,what a surprise to see you here!Are you going to buy a used car? W:Yes,Mike,I am.Any remendations? M:Well,this car here is available in several colors right now,silver,black and red.Which do you prefer? W:Well,I don’t care for the black one or the silver one.Do you know how old the red one is? M:It was bought about two years ago.The owner is selling because she’s leaving for China. W:How much is it? M:With tax,the total would be 15,000 dollars. W:Oh,that’s a bit more expensive than I expected. M:Well,Linda,I can offer you a ten percent discount. W:That’s very sweet of you,but still a little expensive.How about 5,000 dollars less than that? M:Deal.By the way,why do you need a car?Don’t you already have one? W:I’m buying it as a gift for my daughter.She will be eighteen years old next month. 13.Which car does the woman want? A.The blue one. B.The black one. C.The red one. 答案:C 14.Why does the owner want to sell her car? A.She is leaving abroad. B.She doesn’t like the color. C.She is in need of money. 答案:A 15.How much will the woman pay for the car? A.8,500 dollars. B.10,000 dollars. C.13,500 dollars. 答案:A 16.What can we know from the conversation? A.The woman has no car. B.The woman’s birthday is getting close. C.The woman buys the car for her daughter. 答案:C 听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。 M:The kids are so excited about the picnic tomorrow at Will Rogers Park. W:Yeah,they’re so excited that they didn’t want to go to sleep. M:How many bottles of juice should we take? W:Maybe two.We should be sure to take plenty of mineral water. M:Yeah,the kids will get very thirsty running around.How about four bottles of water? W:Oh,and how about some oranges?These oranges are really sweet and juicy. M:Oh,I’ve already got some in here,and some bread—the kids will get hungry with all that exercise. W:Where are the napkins? M:Aren’t there some on the table? W:Oh,yes,they’re right here. M:Say,Helen,how about going horseback riding tomorrow? W:That’s a great idea.We’ve never done that before. M:I’ve gone horseback riding at the park once before.It was a lot of fun. W:Sounds good!So is everything we need in the basket? M:Oh,I haven’t put in any potato chips. W:I was just about to do




























 版权投诉/申诉   非法内容举报    本页不提供全部页面预览,未展示部分请购买并下载后观看使用